FREE Shipping until the end of July! Get free shipping on all online orders *retail customers only, items under 20kg, excludes rural, express and overseas shipments.










Testimonials
I run a IT business and Mark Ma at the Manukau branch is a star! i am in PB tech most days of the week Mark and the team there are fantastic!
Aaron
22 Jul 2015
I would like to say a big thank you to Stevin Kouk, he was extremely helpful with my inquiries and very efficient. He gave very useful suggestions and I received my products the next day! He had customer service skills and really goes out of his way...
Theresa
15 Jul 2015
A big THANK YOU to Andy He and James Li for all of there help when we needed an AC Adaptor urgently and I was having problems finding the right one. Your service was fast and efficient.
Paula
09 Jul 2015
Always a great experience going into PB tech Auckland CBD to see Hiroshi. He is extremely knowledgeable in custom PC's and cameras. Knows the all the specs and the best brands to use. Cheers
Brad
08 Jul 2015
Great company to deal with,i was kept up to date with my order from time of placing it un til delivery and i would have no hesitation to recommend pb to other people, also cannot wait ill i am in Christchurch to visit the new store.once again thank...
kevin
27 Jun 2015
A big thank you to Daniel Zhang and the rest of the PB Tech Penrose team for providing a wonderful sales and support experience. With so many SSD options out there, Daniel was brilliant in offering suggestions on what models to consider - advice...
Anthony
17 Jun 2015
Tia, you are very special. Your advice in lay-person's language, your understanding of my IT needs and your assistance in purchasing the final product meant that I have a system that will see me through a few years forward. Thank You.
Usman
15 Jun 2015
Thanks for all the great effort. All of it have been very helpful. loving coming to pbtech. It is one of the best.
Woojin
11 Jun 2015
Thank you for your assistance yesterday and handing me over to Jeff to help my Fiance and I with the Surface Tablet. I would like to let you know that his service was impeccable and that he treated us with respect and care. He was very...
Michelle
26 May 2015
Had the need for an order to be received by Thursday. PB Tech had a good price, but not in stock. Would it arrive in time? Contacted Xing Loh who worked through my order, suggested a substitute and overnight couriered it out. Received today (Monda...
Chris
18 May 2015
View More Testimonials


> Home > Networking > Other Networking >
[ Refine your search ]

Other Networking


Browse other networking devices including Network Media Converters and POE Splitters / Injectors from leading brands such as TP-Link, Tenda, SMC and more.

Filter by brand

CTS
Versatek
       

Popular products

TP-LINK TL-POE150S Single port PoE Supplier Adapter (Injector), IEEE 802.3af compliant, up to 100m
RRP: $36.36RRP: $41.81
$2495
 +GST
$2869
 inc GST
In stock: 30+
Add to Cart
LevelOne POI-2002 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, 10/100Mbps, PoE injector work with snom MeetingPoint
RRP: $56.00RRP: $64.40
$3995
 +GST
$4594
 inc GST
In stock: 24
Add to Cart
SMC 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Injector (30W) 802.3at compliant
RRP: $65.70RRP: $75.56
$5500
 +GST
$6325
 inc GST
In stock: 17
Add to Cart

GROUP BY
SORT BY
Brand
Name 
Stock 
Price 
Part # 
Popularity 
Age 
Per Page
1 2 3

LevelOne POS-3000 5-12V DC Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter
RRP: $131.00RRP: $150.65
$8200
 +GST
$9430
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL3002|MFC: POS-3000AvailableCall for availability
LevelOne FVS-3200 Managed Fiber Media Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC, DHCP Cl
RRP: $193.00RRP: $221.95
$14700
 +GST
$16905
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL3200|MFC: FVS-3200AvailableCall for availability
LevelOne POC-4000 8-Bay PoE Injector Chassis for POI-4000 PoE Injectors
RRP: $1,621.00RRP: $1,864.15
$122930
 +GST
$1,41370
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL4002|MFC: POC-4000Out of stockContact for ETA
LevelOne POI-4000 High Power (40w) Power over Ethernet Injector
RRP: $196.00RRP: $225.40
$13200
 +GST
$15180
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL4003|MFC: POI-4000Stock available
Add to Cart
LevelOne RPS-4000 Redundant PSU for FVT-4000 Media Converter Chassis
RRP: $269.00RRP: $309.35
$23400
 +GST
$26910
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL4005|MFC: RPS-4000Out of stockContact for ETA
LevelOne RPS-5000 Redundant PSU for FVT-5000 Managed media Converter Chassis
RRP: $253.00RRP: $290.95
$18742
 +GST
$21553
 inc GST
Part #: NETLEL5000|MFC: RPS-5000Out of stockContact for ETA
Passive Power over Ethernet Injector RBPOE
$859
 +GST
$988
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1023|MFC: RB/POEStock available
Add to Cart
MikroTik 48V to 24V PoE Convertor RBPOE-CON-HP
RRP: $38.00RRP: $43.70
$3622
 +GST
$4165
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1076|MFC: RBPOE-CON-HPOut of stockContact for ETA
MikroTik 5V USB Power Injector
$814
 +GST
$936
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1127|MFC: 5VUSBIn stock: 1
Add to Cart
Mikrotik Fiber to Copper Converter
RRP: $59.00RRP: $67.85
$5700
 +GST
$6555
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1143|MFC: RBFTC11Stock available
Add to Cart
MikroTik case for RouterBoard RB411/711/911/912
$3100
 +GST
$3565
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1145|MFC: CA/411-711Stock available
Add to Cart
MikroTik Gigabit Passive PoE injector RBGPOE
$1900
 +GST
$2185
 inc GST
Part #: NETMKT1149|MFC: RB/GPOEStock available
Add to Cart
Ruckus Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector (7762 7782)
RRP: $115.13RRP: $132.40
$7300
 +GST
$8395
 inc GST
Part #: NETRKS0108|MFC: 902-0180-AU00Stock available
Add to Cart
Ruckus PoE Injector(10/100/1000MBPS)7731 7962 7942 7363 7982
$6300
 +GST
$7245
 inc GST
Part #: NETRKS0162|MFC: 902-0162-AU01Stock available
Add to Cart
Ruckus Single PoE Injector7731 7962 7942 7363 7982 7372 7341
$6800
 +GST
$7820
 inc GST
Part #: NETRKS0168|MFC: 902-0162-AU11Stock available
Add to Cart
Ruckus Passive PoE Injector 10/100/1000Base-T 7762 7731
$7071
 +GST
$8132
 inc GST
Part #: NETRKS0182|MFC: 902-0184-0000Out of stockContact for ETA
SMC 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Injector (30W) 802.3at compliant
RRP: $65.70RRP: $75.56
$5500
 +GST
$6325
 inc GST
Part #: NETSMC9007|MFC: SMCPWR-INJ7In stock: 17
Add to Cart
TENDA TER850S 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Fiber Converter Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX via SC Plug, Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
RRP: $59.00RRP: $67.85
$2595
 +GST
$2984
 inc GST
Part #: NETTEN8500|MFC: TER850SIn stock: 10
Add to Cart
TENDA TER860S 10/100Mbps,Single-mode Fiber Converter Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX via SC Plug, Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
RRP: $59.00RRP: $67.85
$2595
 +GST
$2984
 inc GST
Part #: NETTEN8600|MFC: TER860SIn stock: 17
Add to Cart
TP-LINK TL-POE10R PoE Splitter IEEE 802.3af compliant Gigabit speed support Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration
RRP: $27.27RRP: $31.36
$1995
 +GST
$2294
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0010|MFC: TL-POE10RIn stock: 4
Add to Cart
TP-Link Surge Protector, 2.4GHz N-type Male to Female
$5400
 +GST
$6210
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0024|MFC: TL-ANT24SPIn stock: 5
Add to Cart
TP-Link MC200CM MediaConverter(SC, multi-mode)
RRP: $118.80RRP: $136.62
$9500
 +GST
$10925
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0100|MFC: TL-MC200CMStock available
Add to Cart
TP-Link MC100CM Multi-mode LC fiber Converter
RRP: $77.55RRP: $89.18
$5500
 +GST
$6325
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0101|MFC: TL-MC100CMStock available
Add to Cart
TP-Link TL-MC111CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter
RRP: $88.35RRP: $101.60
$7000
 +GST
$8050
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0111|MFC: TL-MC111CSAvailableCall for availability
TP-Link TL-MC112CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter
RRP: $75.95RRP: $87.34
$6100
 +GST
$7015
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0112|MFC: TL-MC112CSAvailableCall for availability
TP-LINK TL-POE150S Single port PoE Supplier Adapter (Injector), IEEE 802.3af compliant, up to 100m
RRP: $36.36RRP: $41.81
$2495
 +GST
$2869
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0150|MFC: TL-POE150SIn stock: 30+
Add to Cart
TP-LINK TL-POE200 POE Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit - 1 Injector & 1 Splitter, 100 meters extension 12/9/5VDC
RRP: $40.91RRP: $47.05
$2995
 +GST
$3444
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0200|MFC: TL-POE200Stock available
Add to Cart
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter(SC single-mode) 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber
$10800
 +GST
$12420
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0210|MFC: MC210CSStock available
Add to Cart
TP-Link MC220L single-mode LC fiber Converter
RRP: $47.25RRP: $54.34
$3800
 +GST
$4370
 inc GST
Part #: NETTPL0220|MFC: TL-MC220LStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti INSTANT802.3AF-I 802.3af PoE Indoor 18V convertor. Transform any Ubiquiti POE device into a
RRP: $44.00RRP: $50.60
$2800
 +GST
$3220
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1049|MFC: INSTANT802.3AF-IStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti INSTANT802.3AF-O 802.3af PoE Outdoor 18V convertor. Transform any Ubiquiti POE device into
RRP: $49.00RRP: $56.35
$2900
 +GST
$3335
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1050|MFC: INSTANT802.3AF-OStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti MFI-CS mFi Current Sensor
$2700
 +GST
$3105
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1052|MFC: MFI-CSStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti POE-15 Ubiquiti 15V DC PoE Supply
$2300
 +GST
$2645
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1059|MFC: POE-15Stock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti POE-24 24V DC PoE Supply
$2900
 +GST
$3335
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1060|MFC: POE-24In stock: 1
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti POE-48 48V DC PoE Supply
$3800
 +GST
$4370
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1061|MFC: POE-48Stock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti airFiber 50V POE
$3900
 +GST
$4485
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1105|MFC: AF-24-POEStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti Instant 802.3af PoE Indoor 18V convertor
$3000
 +GST
$3450
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1125|MFC: Instant802.3af-IndoorStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti Instant 802.3af PoE Outdoor 18V convertor
$3600
 +GST
$4140
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1126|MFC: Instant802.3af-OutdoorStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti 24V 12W Gigabit PoE Injector
$3300
 +GST
$3795
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1136|MFC: POE-24-12W-GStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G 48V 0.5A Gigabit PoE
$3900
 +GST
$4485
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1137|MFC: POE-48-24W-GStock available
Add to Cart
Ubiquiti RP-SMA to RP-SMA Airmax Cable
$2100
 +GST
$2415
 inc GST
Part #: NETUBI1167|MFC: P-33Stock available
Add to Cart
VERSATEK PSU POE 802.3AT 20W GBE VX-PI1000GB Gigabit PoE Injector
RRP: $79.01RRP: $90.86
$7000
 +GST
$8050
 inc GST
Part #: NETVST1001|MFC: VX-PI1000GBStock available
Add to Cart
WatchGuard Ethernet Power Injector
$96102
 +GST
$1,10517
 inc GST
Part #: NETWGD8572|MFC: WG8572Out of stockContact for ETA
Yeastar MYPBXPRO VoIP PBX appliance, 100 user accounts, 22 concurrent calls, 1U rack mount chassis,
RRP: $843.00RRP: $969.45
$54100
 +GST
$62215
 inc GST
Part #: NETYST1008|MFC: MYPBXPROAvailableCall for availability
Yeastar TB4002BRI NeoGate ISDN VoIP Gateway, 2 BRI (4 channels)
RRP: $711.00RRP: $817.65
$46400
 +GST
$53360
 inc GST
Part #: NETYST1013|MFC: TB4002BRIAvailableCall for availability
Yeastar TB4004BRI NeoGate ISDN VoIP Gateway, 4 BRI (8 channels)
RRP: $929.00RRP: $1,068.35
$86640
 +GST
$99636
 inc GST
Part #: NETYST1014|MFC: TB4004BRIOut of stockContact for ETA
Mellanox optical module, ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 850nm, SR up to 300m
$23600
 +GST
$27140
 inc GST
Part #: NWXMLX1070|MFC: MFM1T02A-SROut of stockContact for ETA
Mellanox optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, up to 100m
$70108
 +GST
$80624
 inc GST
Part #: NWXMLX1084|MFC: MC2210411-SR4Out of stockContact for ETA

Per Page
1 2 3


> Home > Networking > Other Networking