Testimonials
Thanks to Matthew Chang for quick responsive e-mails! Great service, most recommended!
Alex
12 Sep 2014
Just wanted to leave a glowing testimonial for the web guys at PB Tech, especially Matthew Chang. He patiently and professionally answered all my questions (even the stupid ones). After a bit of miscommunication on my part, I received my new computer...
Darrin
04 Sep 2014
I am writing this testimonial to recognise the exceptional service that Xing Loh offered me. I wanted an item that wasn't in stock for online bulk order so had an online chat with Xing. Very professional chat. Xing was able to beat the price...
Sam
25 Aug 2014
I was very very happy with the web sales department and especially the employee Xing Loh, who helped me heaps with my order and answered any questions I asked almost instantly :)
Dan
06 Aug 2014
We have just purchased a computer from the team at Henderson and are very happy with the store. From Sun, on the retail floor to Edward, in the technical department we received first class service. Thanks
Rhys
27 Jul 2014
Prompt answer to my question, then when I'd ordered it was with me in less than 48hrs....what more could I ask? Thank you for customer service at its best :)
Ann
24 Jul 2014
We have been using PBTech now for 2 years and always had awesome service and quick responses. The web team have been great assisting my custom requirements, thanks Brett wellington and xing loh! pleasure dealing with you guys :)
Matthew
23 Jul 2014
Product was just what we wanted and the delivery was excellent. I am impressed
Dale
21 Jul 2014
Thanks to Mark Stevens for promptly and courteously attending to a minor defect with a LogiTech Keyboard we purchased. This is the sort of service that keeps me coming back to PB :-)
David
17 Jul 2014
Kia ora John Thank you for your assistance today in Henderson. I appreciated your honesty and helpfulness in finalising the sale of the brother printer and inks. Kind regards Raewyn
Raewyn
15 Jul 2014
View More Testimonials


> Home > Peripherals > Network - Devices >
[ Refine your search ]



Popular Products from this group:
Dynamix RJ45 INLINE...
Dynamix RJ45 INLINE JOINER female to female for ethernet network to extend the cable length.
  
$280
 +GST

$322
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: ITPAT-AG6
Intel 7260HMW IEEE 802...
Intel 7260HMW IEEE 802.11ac Mini PCI Express Bluetooth 4.0 - Wi-Fi/Bluetooth Combo Adapter - 867...
RRP: $44.35RRP: $51.00
$3500
 +GST

$4025
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: NETINT2452281
CISCO SPA122 VoIP Gateway...
CISCO SPA122 VoIP Gateway ATA with Router Phone Adapter with 2 RJ-11 FXS Ports - Make Internet Calls...
RRP: $100.00RRP: $115.00
$7900
 +GST

$9085
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: NETCIS1820087

GROUP BY
SORT BY
Brand
Name 
Stock 
Price 
Part # 
Popularity 
Age 
Per Page
1 2 3 ... 12

 CodeNameStockLCPrice
NETNGR1795068Netgear UTM9S VDSL/ADSL2+ MODULE FOR UTM9S - PLAN A0  $117.00  +GST
 $134.55  inc GST
NETNGR1096Netgear AGM731F SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN0  $173.00  +GST
 $198.95  inc GST
NETNCM9001Netcomm C10100NP VDSL Filter030   $46.00  +GST
 $52.90  inc GST
NETMKT1005MikroTik RB951G-2HND High Power 802.11n Gigabit Wireless Router0  $116.00  +GST
 $133.40  inc GST
NETMKT1004MikroTik RB750UP RouterBOARD Five Port Router, PoE Out0  $105.00  +GST
 $120.75  inc GST
NETMKT1003MikroTik RB750GL RouterBOARD Five Port Gigabit Router1  $100.00  +GST
 $115.00  inc GST
NETMKT1002MikroTik RB750 RouterBOARD Five Port Router018   $77.00  +GST
 $88.55  inc GST
NETMKT1001MikroTik RB260GS 5 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with SFP Port010   $77.00  +GST
 $88.55  inc GST
NETLKS5113Cisco RV042 4 Port VPN/Firewall Ethernet Router Dual WAN ports0  $244.00  +GST
 $280.60  inc GST
NETLKS1254CISCO MGBSX1 1000 SX Fibre SFP Mini GBIC for linksys switch010   $159.00  +GST
 $182.85  inc GST
NETLKS1252CISCO LINKSYS MGBT1 1000 Base-T Copper SFP Mini GBIC Mini GBIC for linksys switch0  $161.00  +GST
 $185.15  inc GST
NETLEL9321LevelOne SFP-9321 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single- mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (20km, TX/RX0  $102.00  +GST
 $117.30  inc GST
NETLEL9231LevelOne SFP-9231 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single- mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX0  $174.00  +GST
 $200.10  inc GST
NETLEL9221LevelOne SFP-9221 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single -mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX0  $91.00  +GST
 $104.65  inc GST
NETLEL7331LevelOne SFP-7331 Fast Ethernet Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, (Single-mode 20km, Tx:1550nm / Rx:130  $150.00  +GST
 $172.50  inc GST
NETLEL7321LevelOne SFP-7321 Fast Ethernet Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, (Single-mode 20km, Tx:1310nm / Rx:150  $119.00  +GST
 $136.85  inc GST
NETLEL4007LevelOne POS-4001 Outdoor Power over Ethernet (PoE) Splitter - for powering non PoE Ethernet devices0  $155.00  +GST
 $178.25  inc GST
NETLEL4006LevelOne POS-4002 High Powered AC Power over Ethernet (PoE) Splitter, AC 24V0  $140.00  +GST
 $161.00  inc GST
NETLEL4001LevelOne GVT-4001 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter0  $108.00  +GST
 $124.20  inc GST
NETLEL3841LevelOne SFP-3841 Gigabit (1000Base-TX) Copper, RJ45 SFP Transceiver module014   $195.00  +GST
 $224.25  inc GST
NETLEL3211LevelOne SFP-3211 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single -mode SFP Transceiver, LX (SM 10km) Duplex LC0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL3200LevelOne FVS-3200 Managed Fiber Media Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC, DHCP Cl0  $147.00  +GST
 $169.05  inc GST
NETLEL3111LevelOne SFP-3111 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, MLX (MM 2Km), Duplex LC0  $172.00  +GST
 $197.80  inc GST
NETLEL3002LevelOne POS-3000 5-12V DC Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter0  $72.00  +GST
 $82.80  inc GST
NETLEL3001LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)010   $62.00  +GST
 $71.30  inc GST
NETLEL3000LevelOne POI-3000 Gigabit 802.3at PoE Plus Injector0  $70.00  +GST
 $80.50  inc GST
NETLEL2100LevelOne POI-2100 8-slot, 19 inch rack chassis for LevelOne PoE Injectors0  $84.00  +GST
 $96.60  inc GST
NETLEL2002LevelOne POI-2002 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, 10/100Mbps, PoE injector work with snom MeetingPoint030+   $27.00  +GST
 $31.05  inc GST
NETLEL2001LevelOne POI-2001 Gigabit 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, 10/100/1000Mbps0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL1250LevelOne POH-1250 Power over Ethernet 12 Port Mid- Span Hub0  $462.00  +GST
 $531.30  inc GST
NETLEL1102LevelOne POR-1102 2-Port Outdoor PoE Repeater0  $395.00  +GST
 $454.25  inc GST
NETLEL1100LevelOne POR-1100 Outdoor Power over Ethernet Repeater0  $238.00  +GST
 $273.70  inc GST
NETLEL1031LevelOne FPS-1031 Direct Connect Centronics Port (LPT) Ethernet Print Server0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL1002LevelOne POS-1002 Power over Ethernet Splitter, dip- switch selectable 12V, 9V, and 5V0  $25.00  +GST
 $28.75  inc GST
NETLEL1001LevelOne POS-1001 Gigabit Power over Ethernet Splitter, dip-switch selectable 12V, 9V, and 5V014   $35.00  +GST
 $40.25  inc GST
NETLEL0401LevelOne USB-0401-V3 USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor030+   $39.00  +GST
 $44.85  inc GST
NETLEL0303LevelOne USB-0301 USB 10/100Mbps Ethernet Adaptor for PC, Wii and Mac013   $24.00  +GST
 $27.60  inc GST
NETLEL0302LevelOne GVT-0302 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver module, single-mode, LC, 70km capable0  $195.00  +GST
 $224.25  inc GST
NETLEL0301LevelOne GVT-0301 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver module, single-mode, LC, 10km capable0  $77.00  +GST
 $88.55  inc GST
NETLEL0300Level One Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver module, multi-mode, LC, 550m capable030+   $45.00  +GST
 $51.75  inc GST
NETLEL0115LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC0  $130.00  +GST
 $149.50  inc GST
NETLEL0112LevelOne GNC-0112 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card013   $18.00  +GST
 $20.70  inc GST
NETLEL0109LevelOne FNC-0109TX 10/100 Mbps PCI NIC0  $8.62  +GST
 $9.91  inc GST
NETLEL0105LevelOne GNC-0105T 32 bit Gigabit Ethernet Adapter027   $18.00  +GST
 $20.70  inc GST
NETLEL0104LevelOne GNC-0103SX 32/64bit 1000SX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber PCI Card with SC connector0  $141.00  +GST
 $162.15  inc GST
NETLEL0100LevelOne POR-0100 Power over Ethernet Repeater0  $176.00  +GST
 $202.40  inc GST
NETLAS1001LASER AO-ADSL2FNZ ADSL2+ FILTER/SPLITER NZ ONLY30+30+   $4.48  +GST
 $5.15  inc GST
NETITX540T2Intel X540-T2 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter, 2-Port RJ-45 10Gb, PCIe x80  $735.23  +GST
 $845.51  inc GST

Per Page
1 2 3 ... 12


> Home > Peripherals > Network - Devices