Testimonials
reading through some of the testimonials I'm adding a big thumbs up for PB Tech. I've been to Queen Street, Penrose and Henderson stores. I have experienced helpful and friendly service from all of them. The staff seemed genuinely...
kate
20 Jan 2015
reading through some of the testimonials I'm adding a big thumbs up for PB Tech. I've been to Queen Street, Penrose and Henderson stores. I have experienced helpful and friendly service from all of them. The staff seemed genuinely...
kate
20 Jan 2015
I purchased a computer only to find after ordering that it was out of stock after waiting several days I sent an email to find out when expecting stock to arrive, no reply, I then went to the live chat got the answer straight away from Mathew, The...
Don
16 Jan 2015
I had ordered a desktop, monitor and other stuff during the Boxing Day sale. It took a very long time for the Web team to process (nearly 2 weeks) and I was getting a bit anxious. So I got in contact with Xing Loh and he processed my order so quick...
Josh
15 Jan 2015
Still the best for well priced tech gear, and a returns policy that is generous and fair. I've been buying all my gear from them for about 8 years.
Dr.
03 Jan 2015
Hi, My mum and I came in and purchased a range of products from the Henderson store yesterday. We were served by Sonya. I wanted to say that I was beyond impressed by Sonya. She was helpful, informative and funny. I have never been so impressed by...
Emma
22 Dec 2014
I've been to the north shore branch this afternoon to get help with a power cable for my laptop, first I asked one of the staff and he pointed me toward service department.. in service I death with Mason and Alex, very helpful to see that they...
Jim
10 Dec 2014
Forrest at the Auckland Uni branch just saved me $350 by explaining what was wrong with my GPU. You're my new favourite person Forrest!
Kristian
25 Nov 2014
I would like to thank Justin for providing advice in the live chat during the Cyber Monday sale. The advice helped me choose a suitable computer to be built for my son and I am eagerly awaiting for the delivery of my products. ...
Pablo
25 Nov 2014
Probably the realest and most genuine 'Salespeople' I've met work in PB Tech in Henderson. Whether the shop is quiet or crazy busy (like during their popular Black Friday Sale), the staff never cease to be attentive, and this includes...
Bryan
24 Nov 2014
View More Testimonials


> Home > Peripherals > Network - Devices >
[ Refine your search ]



Popular Products from this group:
D-Link DHP-309AV Starter...
D-Link DHP-309AV Starter Kit 2x 500Mbps Powerline AV+ Mini Network Adapters
RRP: $95.64RRP: $109.99
$7739
 +GST

$8900
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: NETDLK5309AV
Dynamix RJ45 INLINE...
Dynamix RJ45 INLINE JOINER female to female for ethernet network to extend the cable length.
  
$280
 +GST

$322
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: ITPAT-AG6
DYNAMIX XDSL Master Wired...
DYNAMIX XDSL Master Wired in filter ADSL/ADSL2+/VDSL/VDSL2 Telepermitted
RRP: $27.00RRP: $31.05
$1695
 +GST

$1949
 inc GST

Stock: 30+
Part #: MODDNX001

GROUP BY
SORT BY
Brand
Name 
Stock 
Price 
Part # 
Popularity 
Age 
Per Page
1 2 3 ... 12

 CodeNameStockLCPrice
NETRKS0103Ruckus 7372 ZoneFlex dual-band 802.11n Wireless Access Point0  $673.00  +GST
 $773.95  inc GST
NETRKS0101Ruckus AU Power Adapter for ZoneFlex 29250  $12.06  +GST
 $13.87  inc GST
NETNTS2020Netsys NV-202 VDSL2 Bridge with DIP switch for CPE / CO modes0  $123.00  +GST
 $141.45  inc GST
NETNGR0062NETGEAR ProSafe Bundle 1 x WC7520 and 6 x WNDAP3600  $6352.00  +GST
 $7,304.80  inc GST
NETNGR0060NETGEAR ProSafe Dual WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall0  $372.00  +GST
 $427.80  inc GST
NETNGR0059NETGEAR S3300-28X-PoE+ 24-port PoE+ Gigabit 4 x 10G ports0  $1385.00  +GST
 $1,592.75  inc GST
NETNGR0058NETGEAR N300 802.11n Wireless Router0  $53.00  +GST
 $60.95  inc GST
NETNGR0057NETGEAR ReadyDATA 5200 BASE UNIT - 12 Bay0  $7683.00  +GST
 $8,835.45  inc GST
NETNGR0056NETGEAR Aircard 760S Mobile Hotspot 4G LTE0  $193.00  +GST
 $221.95  inc GST
NETNGR0055NETGEAR Aircard 320U LTE 4G USB Modem0  $175.00  +GST
 $201.25  inc GST
NETNCM1101NetComm HS1100N Wireless N Hotspot2  $419.00  +GST
 $481.85  inc GST
NETMKT1005MikroTik RB951G-2HND High Power 802.11n Gigabit Wireless Router0  $110.00  +GST
 $126.50  inc GST
NETMKT1004MikroTik RB750UP RouterBOARD Five Port Router, PoE Out0  $105.00  +GST
 $120.75  inc GST
NETMKT1003MikroTik RB750GL RouterBOARD Five Port Gigabit Router0  $100.00  +GST
 $115.00  inc GST
NETMKT1002MikroTik RB750 RouterBOARD Five Port Router0  $77.00  +GST
 $88.55  inc GST
NETMKT1001MikroTik RB260GS 5 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with SFP Port0  $68.00  +GST
 $78.20  inc GST
NETLKS1254CISCO MGBSX1 1000 SX Fibre SFP Mini GBIC for linksys switch0  $169.00  +GST
 $194.35  inc GST
NETLKS1252CISCO LINKSYS MGBT1 1000 Base-T Copper SFP Mini GBIC Mini GBIC for linksys switch0  $178.00  +GST
 $204.70  inc GST
NETLEL9321LevelOne SFP-9321 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single- mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (20km, TX/RX0  $102.00  +GST
 $117.30  inc GST
NETLEL9231LevelOne SFP-9231 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single- mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX0  $174.00  +GST
 $200.10  inc GST
NETLEL9221LevelOne SFP-9221 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Single -mode Bi-directional SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX0  $91.00  +GST
 $104.65  inc GST
NETLEL7331LevelOne SFP-7331 Fast Ethernet Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, (Single-mode 20km, Tx:1550nm / Rx:130  $150.00  +GST
 $172.50  inc GST
NETLEL4230LevelOne ANC-4230 N Plug to N Plug Cable, 3m0  $30.00  +GST
 $34.50  inc GST
NETLEL4130LevelOne ANC-4130 N Plug to N Jack Cable, 3 meter0  $24.00  +GST
 $27.60  inc GST
NETLEL4007LevelOne POS-4001 Outdoor Power over Ethernet (PoE) Splitter - for powering non PoE Ethernet devices0  $155.00  +GST
 $178.25  inc GST
NETLEL4006LevelOne POS-4002 High Powered AC Power over Ethernet (PoE) Splitter, AC 24V0  $140.00  +GST
 $161.00  inc GST
NETLEL4003LevelOne POI-4000 High Power (40w) Power over Ethernet Injector0  $117.00  +GST
 $134.55  inc GST
NETLEL4001LevelOne GVT-4001 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter0  $108.00  +GST
 $124.20  inc GST
NETLEL3841LevelOne SFP-3841 Gigabit (1000Base-TX) Copper, RJ45 SFP Transceiver module0  $195.00  +GST
 $224.25  inc GST
NETLEL3200LevelOne FVS-3200 Managed Fiber Media Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC, DHCP Cl0  $147.00  +GST
 $169.05  inc GST
NETLEL3002LevelOne POS-3000 5-12V DC Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter0  $72.00  +GST
 $82.80  inc GST
NETLEL3001LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)0  $62.00  +GST
 $71.30  inc GST
NETLEL3000LevelOne POI-3000 Gigabit 802.3at PoE Plus Injector0  $70.00  +GST
 $80.50  inc GST
NETLEL2330LevelOne ANC-2330 RP-SMA Plug to N Plug Cable, 3m0  $18.00  +GST
 $20.70  inc GST
NETLEL2210LevelOne ANC-2210 N Plug to N Plug Cable 1m0  $12.88  +GST
 $14.81  inc GST
NETLEL2100LevelOne POI-2100 8-slot, 19 inch rack chassis for LevelOne PoE Injectors0  $84.00  +GST
 $96.60  inc GST
NETLEL2090LevelOne OAN-2090 9 dBi Omni-Directional outdoor antenna (2.4GHz), with lightning protection0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL2002LevelOne POI-2002 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, 10/100Mbps, PoE injector work with snom MeetingPoint0  $27.00  +GST
 $31.05  inc GST
NETLEL2001LevelOne POI-2001 Gigabit 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, 10/100/1000Mbps0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL1440LevelOne ANC-1440 RP-SMA Plug to RP-SMA Jack Cable, 5m0  $25.00  +GST
 $28.75  inc GST
NETLEL1102LevelOne POR-1102 2-Port Outdoor PoE Repeater0  $395.00  +GST
 $454.25  inc GST
NETLEL1100LevelOne POR-1100 Outdoor Power over Ethernet Repeater0  $238.00  +GST
 $273.70  inc GST
NETLEL1070LevelOne OAN-1070 7 dBi Omni-Directional indoor antenna for (2.4GHz)0  $25.00  +GST
 $28.75  inc GST
NETLEL1032LevelOne FPS-1032 USB Ethernet Mini Print Server0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL1031LevelOne FPS-1031 Direct Connect Centronics Port (LPT) Ethernet Print Server0  $66.00  +GST
 $75.90  inc GST
NETLEL1002LevelOne POS-1002 Power over Ethernet Splitter, dip- switch selectable 12V, 9V, and 5V0  $27.00  +GST
 $31.05  inc GST
NETLEL1001LevelOne POS-1001 Gigabit Power over Ethernet Splitter, dip-switch selectable 12V, 9V, and 5V0  $35.00  +GST
 $40.25  inc GST
NETLEL0401LevelOne USB-0401-V3 USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor0  $39.00  +GST
 $44.85  inc GST

Per Page
1 2 3 ... 12


> Home > Peripherals > Network - Devices