GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$87 83  +GST $101 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic...

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SFPGLCSXMMST
  • Part #: ADPSTT2356165
  • UPC:065030849692
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$87 83 $101 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 02/12/2020 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $20.81 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $17.34 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

 

- Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m

Specifications

Industry Standards 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX

WDM 
No

Compatible Networks 
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

DDM 
No

Fiber Operating Mode 
Half/Full-Duplex

Fiber Type 
Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance 
550 m (1804 ft)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 
1.25 Gbps

Wavelength 
850nm

Local Unit Connectors 
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Humidity 
30~70% RH

Operating Temperature 
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature 
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)

Included in Package 
1 - 1.25 Gbps Multimode LC SFP
Manufacturer Part No: SFPGLCSXMMST Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC 065030849692 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.1 kg
PB Part No: ADPSTT2356165 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SFPGLCSXMMST
  • Part #: ADPSTT2356165
  • UPC:065030849692
PB Tech price: $87.83 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$101.00 Including GST
Date Created: 07:50, 24-11-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/ADPSTT2356165/StarTech-Cisco-GLC-SX-MM-Compatible-SFP-Module---1
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

 

- Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m

Specifications

Industry Standards 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX

WDM 
No

Compatible Networks 
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

DDM 
No

Fiber Operating Mode 
Half/Full-Duplex

Fiber Type 
Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance 
550 m (1804 ft)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 
1.25 Gbps

Wavelength 
850nm

Local Unit Connectors 
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Humidity 
30~70% RH

Operating Temperature 
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature 
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)

Included in Package 
1 - 1.25 Gbps Multimode LC SFP
Date Created: 07:50, 24-11-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/ADPSTT2356165/StarTech-Cisco-GLC-SX-MM-Compatible-SFP-Module---1
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module -...
Customer Testimonials - See More