GIVE FEEDBACK

Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$23 34  +GST $26 84  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

FREE SHIPPING

Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

  • Brand: Dynamix
  • MPN: FSM-LCSC-10
  • Part #: CABDNX7210
  • UPC:
  • Connector 1:Fibre Optic
  • Connector 2:Fibre Optic
  • Cable Length:10m
  • Colour:Yellow
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$23 34 $26 84
 +GST  inc GST
Hurry, only 2 units left!

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $5.53 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $4.61 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

DYNAMIX 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

- 100% tested & certified
- Test results are supplied with every lead
- Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
- Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
- All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
- Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

Specifications

Fibre Type
G.657.A Bend insensitive fibre

Fibre diameter:
9µm

Buffer diameter:
125µm

Outer diameter:
2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC

Connector colour:
Blue. Green for SC APC

Fibre colour:
Yellow
Manufacturer Part No: FSM-LCSC-10 Brand: Dynamix Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.1 kg
PB Part No: CABDNX7210 Product Model: -

Warranty: 60 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

  • Brand: Dynamix
  • MPN: FSM-LCSC-10
  • Part #: CABDNX7210
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $23.34 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$26.84 Including GST
Date Created: 06:53, 19-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABDNX7210/Dynamix-FSM-LCSC-10-10M-9u-LCSC-OS1-Fibre-Lead-Dup?qr=similar-w
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
2
Christchurch Central
0

Features

DYNAMIX 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)

- 100% tested & certified
- Test results are supplied with every lead
- Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
- Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
- All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
- Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

Specifications

Fibre Type
G.657.A Bend insensitive fibre

Fibre diameter:
9µm

Buffer diameter:
125µm

Outer diameter:
2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC

Connector colour:
Blue. Green for SC APC

Fibre colour:
Yellow
Date Created: 06:53, 19-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABDNX7210/Dynamix-FSM-LCSC-10-10M-9u-LCSC-OS1-Fibre-Lead-Dup?qr=similar-w
Home PC Peripherals & Accessories Cables Fibre Optic Cables Dynamix FSM-LCSC-10 10M 9u LC/SC OS1 Fibre...
Customer Testimonials - See More