GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$35 50  +GST $40 82  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

FREE SHIPPING

StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SMFIBLCSC7
  • Part #: CABSTT2523159
  • UPC:065030853095
  • Connector 1:Fibre Optic
  • Connector 2:Fibre Optic
  • Cable Length:7m
  • Colour:Black
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$35 50 $40 82
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $8.41 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $7.01 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

The LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specifications

Fiber Classification
OS1

Fiber Size 
9/125

Fire Rating 
LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Fiber Type
Single Mode

Connector A
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Connector B
1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

Cable Length 
7 m [23 ft]

Color 
Yellow
Manufacturer Part No: SMFIBLCSC7 Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC 065030853095 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.5 kg
PB Part No: CABSTT2523159 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SMFIBLCSC7
  • Part #: CABSTT2523159
  • UPC:065030853095
PB Tech price: $35.50 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$40.82 Including GST
Date Created: 12:59, 08-03-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT2523159/StarTech-SMFIBLCSC7-Fiber-Optic-Cable---Single-Mod
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
8
Christchurch Central
0

Features

The LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specifications

Fiber Classification
OS1

Fiber Size 
9/125

Fire Rating 
LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Fiber Type
Single Mode

Connector A
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Connector B
1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

Cable Length 
7 m [23 ft]

Color 
Yellow
Date Created: 12:59, 08-03-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT2523159/StarTech-SMFIBLCSC7-Fiber-Optic-Cable---Single-Mod
Home PC Peripherals & Accessories Cables Fibre Optic Cables StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode...
Customer Testimonials - See More