GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$53 51  +GST $61 54  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

FREIGHT FREE

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: J9150AST
  • Part #: CABSTT3294335
  • UPC:065030865258
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$53 51 $61 54
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships in 2 working days When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $12.68 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $10.56 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

STARTECH J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP J9150A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9150A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Specifications

Performance
Compatible Networks
 
10 Gbps
DDM 
Yes
Fiber Operating Mode 
Full-Duplex
Fiber Type 
Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance 
300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 
11.1 Gbps
MTBF 
1,967,709 hours
Wavelength 
850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Environmental
Humidity 
5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature 
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Manufacturer Part No: J9150AST Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC 065030865258 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.051 kg
PB Part No: CABSTT3294335 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: J9150AST
  • Part #: CABSTT3294335
  • UPC:065030865258
PB Tech price: $53.51 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$61.54 Including GST
Date Created: 00:58, 28-11-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT3294335/StarTech-J9150AST-10-Gb-Fiber-SFP---HP-J9150A-Comp
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
10
Christchurch Central
0

Features

STARTECH J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP J9150A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9150A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Specifications

Performance
Compatible Networks
 
10 Gbps
DDM 
Yes
Fiber Operating Mode 
Full-Duplex
Fiber Type 
Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance 
300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 
11.1 Gbps
MTBF 
1,967,709 hours
Wavelength 
850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Environmental
Humidity 
5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature 
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Date Created: 00:58, 28-11-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT3294335/StarTech-J9150AST-10-Gb-Fiber-SFP---HP-J9150A-Comp
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers StarTech J9150AST 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A...
Customer Testimonials - See More