GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$97 39  +GST $112 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic...

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$97 39 $112 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 05/03/2021 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $23.07 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $19.23 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. 

Specifications

Wavelength

1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1.25 Gbps

Type

Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type

LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance

10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption

Less than 1 Watt

DDM

Yes

Manufacturer Part No: SFP1000LXST Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.15 kg
PB Part No: CABSTT3715532 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SFP1000LXST
  • Part #: CABSTT3715532
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $97.39 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$112.00 Including GST
Date Created: 06:12, 25-02-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT3715532/StarTech-MSA-Uncoded-Compatible-SFP-Module---1000B
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. 

Specifications

Wavelength

1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1.25 Gbps

Type

Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type

LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance

10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption

Less than 1 Watt

DDM

Yes

Date Created: 06:12, 25-02-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABSTT3715532/StarTech-MSA-Uncoded-Compatible-SFP-Module---1000B
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE...
Customer Testimonials - See More