GIVE FEEDBACK
xmas-delivery
xmas-gift
holiday-store

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$34 00  +GST $39 10  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UDC-1
  • Part #: CABUBI690001
  • UPC:817882020527
  • Connector 1:SFP Male
  • Connector 2:SFP Male
  • Cable Length:1m
  • Colour:Black
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$3400$3910
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today
When will I receive it?
View delivery cut-off times over the Holiday period
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $10.07 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $6.71 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

COMBO DEALS: Buy Together and SAVE!

Save even more by creating your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1mUbiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Hybrid Cloud Device Management with UniFi Controller SoftwareUbiquiti UniFi Security Gateway PRO 4 USG-PRO-4, Enterprise Gateway Router with 2 x Gigabit RJ45, 2 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Advanced FireWall, VLAN, VPN, Radius Server, Dual WANUbiquiti UniFi Switch US-48 48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP, 2 x SFP+Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 300m, 2-Pack
Total:
$1,33707
 +GST
$1,53763
 inc GST
Buy together and save $42.88$49.31
This item: Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m
$34.00 +GST$39.10 inc GST
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Hybrid Cloud Device Management with UniFi Controller Software  View Product
$138.26$159.00 $133.05 +GST$153.01 inc GST(Buy together and save $5.21$5.99)
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway PRO 4 USG-PRO-4, Enterprise Gateway Router with 2 x Gigabit RJ45, 2 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Advanced FireWall, VLAN, VPN, Radius Server, Dual WAN  View Product
$477.39$549.00 $459.68 +GST$528.63 inc GST(Buy together and save $17.71$20.37)
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-48 48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP, 2 x SFP+  View Product
$651.30$749.00 $634.08 +GST$729.19 inc GST(Buy together and save $17.22$19.80)
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 300m, 2-Pack  View Product
$79.00$90.85 $76.26 +GST$87.70 inc GST(Buy together and save $2.74$3.15)

Features

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: UDC-1 Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: -
UPC 817882020527 Product Family: UniFi Shipping Weight: 0.103 kg
PB Part No: CABUBI690001 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UDC-1
  • Part #: CABUBI690001
  • UPC:817882020527
PB Tech price: $34.00 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$39.10 Including GST
Date Created: 03:31, 10-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABUBI690001/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Direct-Attach-Copper-Cable-DAC---10
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
16

Features

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) - 10Gbps - 1m

Specifications

Date Created: 03:31, 10-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABUBI690001/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Direct-Attach-Copper-Cable-DAC---10
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home PC Peripherals & Accessories Cables SFP Cables Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) -...
Customer Testimonials - See More