GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable

Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$15 50  +GST $17 82  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable

Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UOC-5
  • Part #: CABUBI9150
  • UPC:817882020466
  • Connector 1:Fibre Optic
  • Connector 2:Fibre Optic
  • Cable Length:5m
  • Colour:Cyan
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$15 50 $17 82
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 02/02/2021 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Six easy payments of $3.06 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Similar in-stock products available at PB Tech right now

Features

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Specifications

Connector

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

50 / 125 µm

Fiber Type

Duplex

Cable Length

5 m

Cable Jacket

PVC

Cable Standard

OM3

Insertion Loss

= 0.3 dB

Polish

UPC to UPC

Jacket OD

2.0 mm

Wavelength

850 / 1310 nm

Jacket Color

Aqua

Repeatability

= 0.1 dB

Durability

= 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)

Return Loss

= 50 dB

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)

Manufacturer Part No: UOC-5 Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: -
UPC 817882020466 Product Family: UniFi Shipping Weight: 0.037 kg
PB Part No: CABUBI9150 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UOC-5
  • Part #: CABUBI9150
  • UPC:817882020466
PB Tech price: $15.50 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$17.82 Including GST
Date Created: 06:44, 24-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABUBI9150/Ubiquiti-UniFi-5m-LCLC-Multi-Mode-ODN-Cable
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Specifications

Connector

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

50 / 125 µm

Fiber Type

Duplex

Cable Length

5 m

Cable Jacket

PVC

Cable Standard

OM3

Insertion Loss

= 0.3 dB

Polish

UPC to UPC

Jacket OD

2.0 mm

Wavelength

850 / 1310 nm

Jacket Color

Aqua

Repeatability

= 0.1 dB

Durability

= 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)

Return Loss

= 50 dB

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)

Date Created: 06:44, 24-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/CABUBI9150/Ubiquiti-UniFi-5m-LCLC-Multi-Mode-ODN-Cable
Home PC Peripherals & Accessories Cables Fibre Optic Cables Ubiquiti UniFi 5m LC/LC Multi-Mode ODN Cable
Customer Testimonials - See More