GIVE FEEDBACK

Aten VE892 HDMI Optical Extender ( 1080p / 20km )

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$2,750 00  +GST $3,162 50  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
  • Accessories

Generating Print Page

Aten VE892 HDMI Optical Extender ( 1080p / 20km )

Aten VE892 HDMI Optical Extender ( 1080p / 20km )

  • Brand: Aten
  • MPN: VE892
  • Part #: KVMATN2892
  • UPC:672792003547
  • Video Interface:HDMI
  • Maximum Supported Resolution:1920x1080
  • Extension Distance:20km
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$2,75000$3,16250
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 16/08/2019
When will I receive it?

Finance from $27.79 per week*

No payments or interest for 12 months available

Features


Specifications

HDMI Optical Extender


Function VE892R VE892T
Video Input
Interfaces N/A 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black)
Impedance N/A 100 ?
Max. Distance N/A Up to 1.8 m
Video Output
Interfaces 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black) N/A
Impedance 100 ? N/A
Video
Max. Data Rate 6.75 Gbps (2.25 Gbps Per Lane) 6.75 Gbps (2.25 Gbps Per Lane)
Max. Pixel Clock 225 MHz 225 MHz
Compliance HDMI (3D, Deep Color) 
HDCP 1.4 Compatible
HDMI (3D, Deep Color) 
HDCP 1.4 Compatible
Max. Distance 1 x SFP Module (*Note)
20km @ Single mode (SM) fiber
1 x SFP Module (*Note)
20km @ Single mode (SM) fiber
Max. Resolution Up to 1080p Up to 1080p
Audio
Input N/A 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black)
Output 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black) N/A
Connectors
Unit To Unit 1 x bi-directional SFP (LC) 1 x bi-directional SFP (LC)
Power 1 x DC Jack 1 x DC Jack
Power Consumption DC5.3V:4.69W:22BTU DC5.3V:5.80W:27BTU
Control
IR Channel
Manufacturer Part No: VE892 Brand: Aten Product Type: -
UPC 672792003547 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 2 kg
PB Part No: KVMATN2892 Product Model: VE892

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Accessories

PB Part NoProduct NameAvailable StockPrice
CABATN1744Aten 2L-7D02DH 1.8m USB HDMI to DVI-D KVM Cable with Audio
PB TECH: 0
SUPPLIER: 0
$52.89 +GST$60.82 inc GST
MOAATN2020Aten 2X-EA12 LockPro - HDMI Cable Lock 10 pieces pack
PB TECH: 0
SUPPLIER: 0
$9.71 +GST$11.17 inc GST

Aten VE892 HDMI Optical Extender ( 1080p / 20km )

  • Brand: Aten
  • MPN: VE892
  • Part #: KVMATN2892
  • UPC:672792003547
PB Tech price: $2,750.00 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$3,162.50 Including GST
Date Created: 07:30, 18-07-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/KVMATN2892/Aten-VE892-HDMI-Optical-Extender--1080p--20km
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Penrose
-
North Shore
-
Manukau
-
Auckland CBD
-
Auckland Uni
-
Henderson
-
Hamilton
-
Tauranga
-
New Plymouth
-
Wellington
-
Christchurch
-
Head Office (Web)
-

Features


Specifications

HDMI Optical Extender


Function VE892R VE892T
Video Input
Interfaces N/A 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black)
Impedance N/A 100 ?
Max. Distance N/A Up to 1.8 m
Video Output
Interfaces 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black) N/A
Impedance 100 ? N/A
Video
Max. Data Rate 6.75 Gbps (2.25 Gbps Per Lane) 6.75 Gbps (2.25 Gbps Per Lane)
Max. Pixel Clock 225 MHz 225 MHz
Compliance HDMI (3D, Deep Color) 
HDCP 1.4 Compatible
HDMI (3D, Deep Color) 
HDCP 1.4 Compatible
Max. Distance 1 x SFP Module (*Note)
20km @ Single mode (SM) fiber
1 x SFP Module (*Note)
20km @ Single mode (SM) fiber
Max. Resolution Up to 1080p Up to 1080p
Audio
Input N/A 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black)
Output 1 x HDMI Type A Female (Black) N/A
Connectors
Unit To Unit 1 x bi-directional SFP (LC) 1 x bi-directional SFP (LC)
Power 1 x DC Jack 1 x DC Jack
Power Consumption DC5.3V:4.69W:22BTU DC5.3V:5.80W:27BTU
Control
IR Channel Date Created: 07:30, 18-07-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/KVMATN2892/Aten-VE892-HDMI-Optical-Extender--1080p--20km
Your recently viewed items (1)
Customer Testimonials - See More