GIVE FEEDBACK

Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC 1310nm

Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC 1310nm
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC 1310nm

Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC 1310nm

Features

AT-SPFX/2
2km, 100FX, SFP

Industry Standard
The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Options
The AT-SPF series offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-SPFX/2
to the long-haul AT-SPFX/40, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Product Compatibility
The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

Interoperability
Allied Telesis Small Form Pluggables (SFP) fully comply with industry standard networking regulations. This compliance allows Allied Telesis SFP modules to be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

Specifications

Media type
MMF

Wave length
1310nm

Distance
2km

Digital diagnostics
No

Transmit power (min)
-20dBm

Transmit power (max)
-14dBm

Receive sensitivity (typ)
-29dBm

Power budget (min)
9dBm

Fiber connectors
LC

Standard Data Rates Supported
Optical Fast Ethernet

Operating temp
-40°C to 85°C

Operating humidity
0% to 85% (non-condensing)

Storage temperature
-40°C to 85°C

Storage humidity
0% to 80% (non-condensing)
Manufacturer Part No: AT-SPFX/2 Brand: Allied Telesis Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 2 kg
PB Part No: NETATS1225 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC 1310nm

PB Tech price: $176.80 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$203.32 Including GST
Date Created: 16:24, 07-05-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETATS1225/Allied-Telesis-100FX-SFP-Module-to-2km-MultiMode-L
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

AT-SPFX/2
2km, 100FX, SFP

Industry Standard
The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Options
The AT-SPF series offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-SPFX/2
to the long-haul AT-SPFX/40, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Product Compatibility
The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

Interoperability
Allied Telesis Small Form Pluggables (SFP) fully comply with industry standard networking regulations. This compliance allows Allied Telesis SFP modules to be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

Specifications

Media type
MMF

Wave length
1310nm

Distance
2km

Digital diagnostics
No

Transmit power (min)
-20dBm

Transmit power (max)
-14dBm

Receive sensitivity (typ)
-29dBm

Power budget (min)
9dBm

Fiber connectors
LC

Standard Data Rates Supported
Optical Fast Ethernet

Operating temp
-40°C to 85°C

Operating humidity
0% to 85% (non-condensing)

Storage temperature
-40°C to 85°C

Storage humidity
0% to 80% (non-condensing)
Date Created: 16:24, 07-05-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETATS1225/Allied-Telesis-100FX-SFP-Module-to-2km-MultiMode-L
Home Networking Networking Accessories Stacking Module Allied Telesis 100FX SFP Module to 2km MultiMode LC...
Customer Testimonials - See More