GIVE FEEDBACK

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$477 39  +GST $549 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Part #: NETCIS1014383
  • UPC:882658167003
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$47739$54900
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today
When will I receive it?

Four easy payments of $141.37 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $94.24 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Finance from $5.41 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

Product Overview

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

- Industry's smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
- Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
- Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
- Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Specifications

Drive Performance

Data Transfer Rate 
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

Brand Name 
Cisco

Manufacturer Part Number 
SFP-10G-SR=

Product Model 
SFP-10G-SR=

Product Name
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Input Devices

Data Transfer Rate 
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports 
1 x 10GBase-SR

Manufacturer Part No: SFP-10G-SR= Brand: Cisco Product Type: -
UPC 882658167003 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.055 kg
PB Part No: NETCIS1014383 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Part #: NETCIS1014383
  • UPC:882658167003
PB Tech price: $477.39 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$549.00 Including GST
Date Created: 11:13, 26-02-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCIS1014383/Cisco-SFP-10G-SR-10GBASE-SR-SFP-Module?qr=popular_related_products
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
8

Features

Product Overview

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

- Industry's smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
- Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
- Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
- Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Specifications

Drive Performance

Data Transfer Rate 
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

Brand Name 
Cisco

Manufacturer Part Number 
SFP-10G-SR=

Product Model 
SFP-10G-SR=

Product Name
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Input Devices

Data Transfer Rate 
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports 
1 x 10GBase-SR

Date Created: 11:13, 26-02-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCIS1014383/Cisco-SFP-10G-SR-10GBASE-SR-SFP-Module?qr=popular_related_products
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Customer Testimonials - See More