GIVE FEEDBACK

CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.

CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.

CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode...

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-100BTFC30
  • Part #: NETCTS0013
  • UPC:

Features

CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.

Features

The Worldwide Effortless and Reliable Media Converter

The almost "set-it-and-forget-it" media converter is for minimising network implementation and maintenance efforts 

9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size

Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service 

Link Alarm

When UTP or fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user 

Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Budget limited solution for CVT-Rack-16 to mix installation with CTS's non-managed converter 

Target Applications

FTTx implementations. Point-to-point fibre connection for long distance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: LAN-100BTFC30 Brand: CTS Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.515 kg
PB Part No: NETCTS0013 Product Model: LAN-100BTFC3

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-100BTFC30
  • Part #: NETCTS0013
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $133.04 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$153.00 Including GST
Date Created: 07:03, 04-03-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0013/CTS-LAN-100BTFC3-CTS-Fast-Ethernet-Media-Converter?qr=country-selector
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SC Single-Mode Fibre 30Km.

Features

The Worldwide Effortless and Reliable Media Converter

The almost "set-it-and-forget-it" media converter is for minimising network implementation and maintenance efforts 

9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size

Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service 

Link Alarm

When UTP or fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user 

Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Budget limited solution for CVT-Rack-16 to mix installation with CTS's non-managed converter 

Target Applications

FTTx implementations. Point-to-point fibre connection for long distance.

Specifications

Date Created: 07:03, 04-03-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0013/CTS-LAN-100BTFC3-CTS-Fast-Ethernet-Media-Converter?qr=country-selector
Home Networking Networking Accessories Media Converters CTS LAN-100BTFC3 CTS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10...
Customer Testimonials - See More