GIVE FEEDBACK

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$145 22  +GST $167 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-3002FSMSFP
  • Part #: NETCTS0019
  • UPC:
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$14522$16700
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 17/12/2019
When will I receive it?
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $43.00 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $28.67 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

Description

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link Alarm and Jumbo Packets. The Worldwide Effortless and Reliable Media Converter. The almost "set-it-and-forget-it" media converter is ideal for minimising network implementation and maintenance efforts


9K Bytes

Jumbo Frame Size Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service


Link Alarm

When either fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user


Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Budget limited solution for CVT-RACK-16 to mix installation with CTS's non-managed converter


Dual Rate

Dual Rate media converter supports both 100Mbps and 1000Mbps speed. With this feature in one device, users can save the cost when upgrading network from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet infrastructure 

Specifications

Interface
F/O Port
100/1000Base-X SFP Slot x2

LED
Power, FO1, FO2 

Environmental Condition
Operation: 0° ~ 50?
Storage Temperature: -20° ~60?
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing

Standards 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

Ethernet Features 
Support 9K Bytes jumbo frame

Dimension & Weight
Size: 71 x 94 x 26mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.44KG

Other Features 
Rear Panel DIP Switch
Support Link Alarm
Support slide-in Converter Center

Power Requirement
Power adaptor
- AC input: 100VAC~240VAC
- Frequency range: 50~60Hz
- DC output: 5V, 2.0A
Power Consumption: 2.2W
AC 110V: 2.5W
DC5V: 1.8W

EMC/Safety
FCC Class A, CE

Manufacturer Part No: LAN-3002FSMSFP Brand: CTS Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.63 kg
PB Part No: NETCTS0019 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-3002FSMSFP
  • Part #: NETCTS0019
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $145.22 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$167.00 Including GST
Date Created: 19:35, 07-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0019/CTS-Dual-SFP-Media-Converter-Supports-1001000-data
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

Description

CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000 data rates, SInglemode and Multimode SFP, Link Alarm and Jumbo Packets. The Worldwide Effortless and Reliable Media Converter. The almost "set-it-and-forget-it" media converter is ideal for minimising network implementation and maintenance efforts


9K Bytes

Jumbo Frame Size Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service


Link Alarm

When either fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user


Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Budget limited solution for CVT-RACK-16 to mix installation with CTS's non-managed converter


Dual Rate

Dual Rate media converter supports both 100Mbps and 1000Mbps speed. With this feature in one device, users can save the cost when upgrading network from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet infrastructure 

Specifications

Interface
F/O Port
100/1000Base-X SFP Slot x2

LED
Power, FO1, FO2 

Environmental Condition
Operation: 0° ~ 50?
Storage Temperature: -20° ~60?
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing

Standards 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

Ethernet Features 
Support 9K Bytes jumbo frame

Dimension & Weight
Size: 71 x 94 x 26mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.44KG

Other Features 
Rear Panel DIP Switch
Support Link Alarm
Support slide-in Converter Center

Power Requirement
Power adaptor
- AC input: 100VAC~240VAC
- Frequency range: 50~60Hz
- DC output: 5V, 2.0A
Power Consumption: 2.2W
AC 110V: 2.5W
DC5V: 1.8W

EMC/Safety
FCC Class A, CE

Date Created: 19:35, 07-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0019/CTS-Dual-SFP-Media-Converter-Supports-1001000-data
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Media Converters CTS Dual SFP Media Converter Supports 100/1000...
Customer Testimonials - See More