GIVE FEEDBACK
xmas-delivery
xmas-gift
holiday-store

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$170 43  +GST $195 99  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: WPC-2012BTFC
  • Part #: NETCTS0022
  • UPC:
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$17043$19599
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 18/12/2019
When will I receive it?
View delivery cut-off times over the Holiday period
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $50.47 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $33.65 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre MM Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperture. SC Connector.


IEEE802.3at/af PoE/PSE

Support IEEE802.3at/af PoE feature to feed power to remote devices and facilitate the deployment in the power unreachable application.


Link Alarm


Supports link alarm function to help network administrator rapidly managing and recovering network fault. Power Redundancy over DC input by Terminal Blocks Support power redundancy over DC input to keep the healthy network connection without power outage risk for general industrial application.


9K Bytes Jumbo Frames


Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network trac loading and facilitate IPTV service


DIN-Rail/Wall Mounting installation types


Support both DIN-rail and wall mounting types to facilitate the installation exibility for general industrial application.


Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 60°C


Device supports extended operating temperature to guarantee the reliability and stability in the critical environmental condition with aordable cost.

Specifications

Interface
TP Port
10/100Base-TX RJ45 x 1
F/O Port
100Base-FX x 1

LED
PW ADC, PW T1, PW T2, TP Link/ACT,
Speed, FDX, F/O Link/ACT,
PWR/Port Status, PoE

Other features
DIP Switch Conguration

Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Enhancements

Ethernet Features
Support 9K Bytes Jumbo Frames
Support Flow Control
Store and Forward Switching Mechanism

Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing

H/W Specifications
Auto-Negotiation in TX Port
MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover Supported
Support Link Alarm
1K MAC Address Table
48K Bytes Memory Buer

Dimensions and weight
Size: 35x93x105 mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.4Kg

Power Requirement
DC Input:
DC Power Jack x 1
Terminal Block x 2
Input Voltage: 12V DC/48V DC
Power Consumption
DC 48V Input: 32W (Max.)

Manufacturer Part No: WPC-2012BTFC Brand: CTS Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.35 kg
PB Part No: NETCTS0022 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: WPC-2012BTFC
  • Part #: NETCTS0022
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $170.43 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$195.99 Including GST
Date Created: 13:01, 10-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0022/CTS-Fast-Ethernet-PoE-Fibre-Media-Converter-10100B
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre MM Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperture. SC Connector.


IEEE802.3at/af PoE/PSE

Support IEEE802.3at/af PoE feature to feed power to remote devices and facilitate the deployment in the power unreachable application.


Link Alarm


Supports link alarm function to help network administrator rapidly managing and recovering network fault. Power Redundancy over DC input by Terminal Blocks Support power redundancy over DC input to keep the healthy network connection without power outage risk for general industrial application.


9K Bytes Jumbo Frames


Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network trac loading and facilitate IPTV service


DIN-Rail/Wall Mounting installation types


Support both DIN-rail and wall mounting types to facilitate the installation exibility for general industrial application.


Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 60°C


Device supports extended operating temperature to guarantee the reliability and stability in the critical environmental condition with aordable cost.

Specifications

Interface
TP Port
10/100Base-TX RJ45 x 1
F/O Port
100Base-FX x 1

LED
PW ADC, PW T1, PW T2, TP Link/ACT,
Speed, FDX, F/O Link/ACT,
PWR/Port Status, PoE

Other features
DIP Switch Conguration

Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Enhancements

Ethernet Features
Support 9K Bytes Jumbo Frames
Support Flow Control
Store and Forward Switching Mechanism

Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing

H/W Specifications
Auto-Negotiation in TX Port
MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover Supported
Support Link Alarm
1K MAC Address Table
48K Bytes Memory Buer

Dimensions and weight
Size: 35x93x105 mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.4Kg

Power Requirement
DC Input:
DC Power Jack x 1
Terminal Block x 2
Input Voltage: 12V DC/48V DC
Power Consumption
DC 48V Input: 32W (Max.)

Date Created: 13:01, 10-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS0022/CTS-Fast-Ethernet-PoE-Fibre-Media-Converter-10100B
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Media Converters CTS Fast Ethernet PoE Fibre Media Converter. 10...
Customer Testimonials - See More