GIVE FEEDBACK

HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver Module

HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver Module
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$67 83  +GST $78 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Generating Print Page

HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver Module

HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver Module

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$67 83 $78 00
 +GST  inc GST


Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 12/08/2021 When will I receive it?

Six easy payments of $13.39 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Five easy payments of $16.07 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Features

A7446B HP Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Procurve family of products that use SFPs. These transceivers are used to connect multi mode fiber up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Specifications

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet, 2G and 4G Fibre Channel

Form factor
SFP

Laser Transmitter
850nm

Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes

Temperature Range
-20 to 85

RoHS compliant
Yes

Fully HP Compatible
Yes

Core Switches
HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 6600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve 9300m Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series

Edge Switches
HP ProCurve 1400 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1700 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520 PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520G PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2610 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2810 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series
HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch series
HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch series
HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series

Networking Products

HP ProCurve 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+/4-Port MiniGBIC zl Module
Manufacturer Part No: A7446B Brand: HPE Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.5 kg
PB Part No: NETHPC7446 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review while signed in and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver Module

  • Brand: HPE
  • MPN: A7446B
  • Part #: NETHPC7446
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $67.83 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$78.00 Including GST
Date Created: 01:32, 06-08-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPC7446/HPE-GBIC-SFP-4Gb-SW-Transceiver-Module
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Hornby
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

A7446B HP Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Procurve family of products that use SFPs. These transceivers are used to connect multi mode fiber up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Specifications

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet, 2G and 4G Fibre Channel

Form factor
SFP

Laser Transmitter
850nm

Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes

Temperature Range
-20 to 85

RoHS compliant
Yes

Fully HP Compatible
Yes

Core Switches
HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 6600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve 9300m Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series

Edge Switches
HP ProCurve 1400 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1700 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520 PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520G PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2610 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2810 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series
HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch series
HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch series
HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series

Networking Products

HP ProCurve 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+/4-Port MiniGBIC zl Module
Date Created: 01:32, 06-08-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPC7446/HPE-GBIC-SFP-4Gb-SW-Transceiver-Module
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers HPE GBIC SFP 4Gb SW Transceiver...
Customer Testimonials - See More