GIVE FEEDBACK

Layer10 GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Transceiver Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$42 60  +GST $48 99  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Layer10 GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Transceiver Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Layer10 GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Transceiver Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM...

  • MPN: GLC-LH-SMD-L10
  • Part #: NETLTE1001
  • UPC:
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$4260$4899
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today
When will I receive it?
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $12.61 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $8.41 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

Overview (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Specifications

Model no.
GLC-LH-SMD-L10
Manufacturer Part No: GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Brand: Product Type: Transceiver
UPC - Product Family: Layer10 Shipping Weight: 0.06 kg
PB Part No: NETLTE1001 Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD-L10

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Layer10 GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Transceiver Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

  • MPN: GLC-LH-SMD-L10
  • Part #: NETLTE1001
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $42.60 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$48.99 Including GST
Date Created: 10:13, 15-11-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLTE1001/Layer10-GLC-LH-SMD-L10-Transceiver-Cisco-GLC-LH-SM
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
1
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
20+

Features

Overview (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Specifications

Model no.
GLC-LH-SMD-L10
Date Created: 10:13, 15-11-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLTE1001/Layer10-GLC-LH-SMD-L10-Transceiver-Cisco-GLC-LH-SM
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Layer10 GLC-LH-SMD-L10 Transceiver Cisco GLC-LH-SMD...
Customer Testimonials - See More