GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty - MSA Compliant - Gb Fiber MM SFP+

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$84 00  +GST $96 60  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty - MSA Compliant - Gb Fiber MM SFP+

FREIGHT FREE

StarTech SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - MM LC...

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SFP10GSRSST
  • Part #: NETSTT3572683
  • UPC:065030868594
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$8400$9660
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 28/11/2019
When will I receive it?
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $24.87 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $16.58 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.


Built for reliable network performance


This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.


Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.


Convenient and scalable


Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Specifications

Compatible Brand

Cisco

Industry Standards

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

WDM

No

Compatible Networks

10 Gbps

DDM Yes

Fiber Operating Mode

Full-Duplex

Fiber Type

Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance

300 m (984 ft)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

MTBF

1,967,709 hours

Wavelength

850nm

Local Unit Connectors

1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Humidity

5~95% RH

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Color

Silver

Enclosure Type

Aluminum

Manufacturer Part No: SFP10GSRSST Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC 065030868594 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.065 kg
PB Part No: NETSTT3572683 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty - MSA Compliant - Gb Fiber MM SFP+

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: SFP10GSRSST
  • Part #: NETSTT3572683
  • UPC:065030868594
PB Tech price: $84.00 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$96.60 Including GST
Date Created: 20:58, 21-11-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETSTT3572683/StarTech-SFP10GSRSST-Cisco-SFP-10G-SR-S-Compatible
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
1
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.


Built for reliable network performance


This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.


Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.


Convenient and scalable


Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Specifications

Compatible Brand

Cisco

Industry Standards

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

WDM

No

Compatible Networks

10 Gbps

DDM Yes

Fiber Operating Mode

Full-Duplex

Fiber Type

Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance

300 m (984 ft)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

MTBF

1,967,709 hours

Wavelength

850nm

Local Unit Connectors

1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Humidity

5~95% RH

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Color

Silver

Enclosure Type

Aluminum

Date Created: 20:58, 21-11-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETSTT3572683/StarTech-SFP10GSRSST-Cisco-SFP-10G-SR-S-Compatible
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers StarTech SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+...
Customer Testimonials - See More