GIVE FEEDBACK

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet - LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet - LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$696 52  +GST $801 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet - LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber...

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$696 52 $801 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 09/12/2020 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $165.01 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $137.50 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Finance from $7.56 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment.

 

Built for reliable network performance

The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

 

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

 

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.

Specifications

Auto MDIX
Yes

Compatible Networks
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

DDM
No

Fiber Operating Mode
Full-Duplex

Fiber Type
Single Mode / Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance
10 km (6.2 mi)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps

Wavelength
1310nm

Local Unit Connectors
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Special Notes / Requirements
For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters

System and Cable Requirements
MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Humidity
5~95% RH

Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Colour
Silver

Enclosure Type
Aluminum and Steel

Dimensions
Height
0.5 in (12.5 mm)
Length
2.2 in (56.6 mm)
Width
0.5 in (13.7 mm)

Manufacturer Part No: GLCLHSM10PST Brand: StarTech Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 3 kg
PB Part No: NETSTT690405 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet - LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000

  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: GLCLHSM10PST
  • Part #: NETSTT690405
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $696.52 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$801.00 Including GST
Date Created: 07:02, 01-12-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETSTT690405/StarTech-Cisco-GLC-LH-SM-Compatible-SFP-Module-10
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment.

 

Built for reliable network performance

The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

 

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

 

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.

Specifications

Auto MDIX
Yes

Compatible Networks
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

DDM
No

Fiber Operating Mode
Full-Duplex

Fiber Type
Single Mode / Multi Mode

Max Transfer Distance
10 km (6.2 mi)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps

Wavelength
1310nm

Local Unit Connectors
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Special Notes / Requirements
For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters

System and Cable Requirements
MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Humidity
5~95% RH

Operating Temperature
0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Colour
Silver

Enclosure Type
Aluminum and Steel

Dimensions
Height
0.5 in (12.5 mm)
Length
2.2 in (56.6 mm)
Width
0.5 in (13.7 mm)

Date Created: 07:02, 01-12-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETSTT690405/StarTech-Cisco-GLC-LH-SM-Compatible-SFP-Module-10
Home Networking Networking Accessories Other Networking StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack...
Customer Testimonials - See More