GIVE FEEDBACK

Dell GBIC SFP 1GbE SW RJ-45 850nm Transceiver Module - DPN

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$96 52  +GST $111 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Q&A
  • Reviews

Generating Print Page

Dell GBIC SFP 1GbE SW RJ-45 850nm Transceiver Module - DPN

Dell GBIC SFP 1GbE SW RJ-45 850nm Transceiver Module - DPN

PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$9652$11100
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 26/02/2019
When will I receive it?

Features

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a RJ-45 connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1.25 GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-T

Data Link Protocol

GigE

Designed For

EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640; Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; PowerConnect 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P; PowerEdge T130, T330, T630

Manufacturer Part No: 407-BBOS Brand: Dell Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 1 kg
PB Part No: SVPDEL1069 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Dell GBIC SFP 1GbE SW RJ-45 850nm Transceiver Module - DPN

  • Brand: Dell
  • MPN: 407-BBOS
  • Part #: SVPDEL1069
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $96.52 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$111.00 Including GST
Date Created: 11:41, 17-02-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SVPDEL1069/Dell-GBIC-SFP-1GbE-SW-RJ-45-850nm-Transceiver-Modu
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Penrose
0
North Shore
0
Manukau
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Henderson
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a RJ-45 connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1.25 GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-T

Data Link Protocol

GigE

Designed For

EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640; Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; PowerConnect 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P; PowerEdge T130, T330, T630

Date Created: 11:41, 17-02-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SVPDEL1069/Dell-GBIC-SFP-1GbE-SW-RJ-45-850nm-Transceiver-Modu
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Computers & Tablets Server Accessories Dell GBIC SFP 1GbE SW RJ-45 850nm Transceiver Module -...
Customer Testimonials - See More