GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$31 10  +GST $35 76  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$31 10 $35 76
 +GST  inc GST


Click & Collect: Available from 5 stores.
Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today When will I receive it?

Six easy payments of $6.14 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Five easy payments of $7.37 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

What PB Tech customers are saying about this product...See More Reviews

"Do what they say on the box. Deployed a few of these two-packs now, and they're easy to install, and have worked flawlessly with Ubiquiti switches."

G
By: GavinT6 30/10/20
Verified Owner

"These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)"

G
By: Guest 24/10/19

COMBO DEALS: Buy Together and SAVE!

Save even more by creating your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm,...
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-PackDynamix FL-LCLC50-0 0.5M 50u LC/LC OM3  Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)      100% Tested and CertifiedDynamix PP-CM001 19" Cable Management Bar. Supplied with Cage Nuts. 45mm Deep.
Total:
$6523
 +GST
$7501
 inc GST
Buy together and save $3.61$4.15
This item: Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
$31.10 +GST$35.76 inc GST
Dynamix FL-LCLC50-0 0.5M 50u LC/LC OM3  Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)      100% Tested and Certified  View Product
$12.95$14.89 $11.45 +GST$13.17 inc GST(Buy together and save $1.50$1.72)
Dynamix PP-CM001 19" Cable Management Bar. Supplied with Cage Nuts. 45mm Deep.  View Product
$24.79$28.51 $22.68 +GST$26.08 inc GST(Buy together and save $2.11$2.43)

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Manufacturer Part No: UF-MM-1G Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: Fiber Module
UPC 810354025907 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.043 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0222 Product Model: UF-MM-1G

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

5 out of 5 StarsBased on 2 Reviews

5 Stars
2
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review while signed in and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW
Displaying 1 - 2 of 2 reviews

Works well

Do what they say on the box. Deployed a few of these two-packs now, and they're easy to install, and have worked flawlessly with Ubiquiti switches.

G
By: GavinT6 30/10/20
Verified Owner
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Fibre-to-garage SFP bits

These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)

G
By: Guest 24/10/19
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price: $31.10 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$35.76 Including GST
Date Created: 09:34, 18-06-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
3
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
2
Hamilton
1
Tauranga
2
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
4
Head Office (Web)
19
Christchurch Central
0

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Date Created: 09:34, 18-06-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1...
Customer Testimonials - See More