GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$38 59  +GST $44 38  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$3859$4438
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Pick-up disabled due to COVID-19
Delivery: For essential businesses only
Register as an essential business

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Manufacturer Part No: UF-MM-1G Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: Fiber Module
UPC 810354025907 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.043 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0222 Product Model: UF-MM-1G

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

5 out of 5 StarsBased on 1 Reviews

5 Stars
1
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1 reviews

Fibre-to-garage SFP bits

These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)

G
By: Guest 24/10/19
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price: $38.59 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$44.38 Including GST
Date Created: 05:25, 30-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
20+

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Date Created: 05:25, 30-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode...
Customer Testimonials - See More