GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$38 59  +GST $44 38  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$3859$4438
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Pick-up disabled due to COVID-19
Delivery: Ships in 5 working days
When will I receive it?

Four easy payments of $11.43 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $7.62 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

COMBO DEALS: Buy Together and SAVE!

Save even more by creating your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm,...
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-PackDynamix FL-LCLC50-1 1M 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)
Total:
$5261
 +GST
$6050
 inc GST
Buy together and save $3.37$3.88
This item: Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
$38.59 +GST$44.38 inc GST
Dynamix FL-LCLC50-1 1M 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)  View Product
$17.39$20.00 $14.02 +GST$16.12 inc GST(Buy together and save $3.37$3.88)

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Manufacturer Part No: UF-MM-1G Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: Fiber Module
UPC 810354025907 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.043 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0222 Product Model: UF-MM-1G

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

5 out of 5 StarsBased on 1 Reviews

5 Stars
1
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1 reviews

Fibre-to-garage SFP bits

These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)

G
By: Guest 24/10/19
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
PB Tech price: $38.59 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$44.38 Including GST
Date Created: 23:42, 31-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M?qr=popular_related_products
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
20+

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
850nm
RX Wavelength
850nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
550m
Pack
2-Pair
Date Created: 23:42, 31-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M?qr=popular_related_products
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode...
Customer Testimonials - See More