GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$157 05  +GST $180 61  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-SM-10G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0223
  • UPC:810354025938
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$157 05 $180 61
 +GST  inc GST
Hurry, only 1 unit left!

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $37.21 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $31.00 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

COMBO DEALS: Buy Together and SAVE!

Save even more by creating your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm,...
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-PackDynamix FSM-LCLC-1  1M 9u LC/LC OS1             Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)
Total:
$17299
 +GST
$19894
 inc GST
Buy together and save $4.93$5.67
This item: Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack
$157.05 +GST$180.61 inc GST
Dynamix FSM-LCLC-1  1M 9u LC/LC OS1             Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode)  View Product
$20.87$24.00 $15.94 +GST$18.33 inc GST(Buy together and save $4.93$5.67)

Features

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 10G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
1310nm
RX Wavelength
1310nm
Data Rate
10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance
10km
Pack
2-Pair
Manufacturer Part No: UF-SM-10G Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: Fiber Module
UPC 810354025938 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.06 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0223 Product Model: UF-SM-10G

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-SM-10G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0223
  • UPC:810354025938
PB Tech price: $157.05 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$180.61 Including GST
Date Created: 13:03, 28-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0223/Ubiquiti-UF-SM-10G-Fiber-Module-10Gbps-SFP-Single
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
1
Christchurch Central
0

Features

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 10G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Specifications

Connector Type
(2) LC
BiDi
N/A
TX Wavelength
1310nm
RX Wavelength
1310nm
Data Rate
10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance
10km
Pack
2-Pair
Date Created: 13:03, 28-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0223/Ubiquiti-UF-SM-10G-Fiber-Module-10Gbps-SFP-Single
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single...
Customer Testimonials - See More