GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single-Mode, LC, BiDi, 1310nm/1550nm, 3km, 1-Pair

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single-Mode, LC, BiDi, 1310nm/1550nm, 3km, 1-Pair
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$57 00  +GST $65 55  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single-Mode, LC, BiDi, 1310nm/1550nm, 3km, 1-Pair

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single-Mode, LC, BiDi, 1310nm/1550nm, 3km, 1-Pair

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-SM-1G-S
  • Part #: SWHUBI0225
  • UPC:810354025921
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$5700$6555
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Pick-up disabled due to COVID-19
Register as an essential business

Features

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Specifications

Connector Type
(1) LC
BiDi
Yes
TX Wavelength
blue - 1310nm
Yellow - 1550nm
RX Wavelength
Blue - 1550 nm
Yellow - 1310 nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
3km
Pack
1-Pair
Manufacturer Part No: UF-SM-1G-S Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: Fiber Module
UPC 810354025921 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.05 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0225 Product Model: UF-SM-1G-S

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single-Mode, LC, BiDi, 1310nm/1550nm, 3km, 1-Pair

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-SM-1G-S
  • Part #: SWHUBI0225
  • UPC:810354025921
PB Tech price: $57.00 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$65.55 Including GST
Date Created: 01:38, 29-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0225/Ubiquiti-UF-SM-1G-S-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Singl
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Specifications

Connector Type
(1) LC
BiDi
Yes
TX Wavelength
blue - 1310nm
Yellow - 1550nm
RX Wavelength
Blue - 1550 nm
Yellow - 1310 nm
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance
3km
Pack
1-Pair
Date Created: 01:38, 29-03-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0225/Ubiquiti-UF-SM-1G-S-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Singl
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Single...
Customer Testimonials - See More