GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-24 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$375 00  +GST $431 25  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A
  • Accessories

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-24 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-24 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: US-24
  • Part #: SWHUBI0426
  • UPC:810354024740
  • 10 Gigabit:No
  • Management Level:Managed
  • Number of Ports:24 Ports
  • PoE:No
  • PoE Ports:0 Ports
  • PoE Budget:N/A
  • Uplink Ports:2
  • Uplink Speed (Max):Gigabit
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$37500$43125
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 30/09/2019
When will I receive it?
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $111.05 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Finance from $3.70 per week, 18 months interest free - 36 months to pay available*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 18 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

What PB Tech customers are saying about this product...See More Reviews

"Pricey, but you get what you pay for - LAG configured easily to another UniFi switch and also to a Hyper-V host. Stats are the best bit about this switch, all the metrics you could ever ask for!"
 Adam W. ~ 01-05-19   VERIFIED OWNER
"High Quality, low price, excellent"
 Glenn P. ~ 28-02-19   VERIFIED OWNER

Features



Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP

Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch is a fully managed Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your growing networks.


Powerful Enterprise Switch Models

The UniFi® Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non-blocking throughput, the 24-port model supports up to 26 Gbps, while the 48-port model supports up to 70 Gbps.




Multi-Site Management

A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.


Optical Fiber Backhaul

Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.


Non-Blocking Throughput

For its total, non-blocking throughput, the 24-port model supports up to 26 Gbps, while the 48-port model supports up to 70 Gbps.


Switching Capacity

The UniFi Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.


Versatile Mounting Options

The UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall or in a rack.



Seamless Integration

The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations - all controlled from a single interface.


Specifications

Total Non-Blocking Throughput 
26 Gbps

Gigabit RJ45 Ports 
24 

SFP+ Ports 
N/A 

SFP Ports 


Switching Capacity 
52 Gbps
Manufacturer Part No: US-24 Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: -
UPC 810354024740 Product Family: UniFi Switch Shipping Weight: 3.283 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI0426 Product Model: US-24

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

5 out of 5 StarsBased on 2 Reviews

5 Stars
2
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW
Displaying 1 - 2 of 2 reviews
Adam W.
VERIFIED OWNER

Fantastic

1 May 2019
Pricey, but you get what you pay for - LAG configured easily to another UniFi switch and also to a Hyper-V host. Stats are the best bit about this switch, all the metrics you could ever ask for!
Did you find it helpful? 
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Glenn P.
VERIFIED OWNER

Great

28 February 2019
High Quality, low price, excellent
Did you find it helpful? 
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Accessories

PB Part NoProduct NameAvailable StockPrice
SWHUBI0222Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack
PB TECH: 10
SUPPLIER: 0
$39.00 +GST$44.85 inc GST

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-24 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, with 2 x SFP

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: US-24
  • Part #: SWHUBI0426
  • UPC:810354024740
PB Tech price: $375.00 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$431.25 Including GST
Date Created: 07:07, 21-09-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0426/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Switch-US-24-24-Port-Gigabit-Manage
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Penrose
0
North Shore
1
Manukau
0
Auckland CBD
1
Auckland Uni
0
Henderson
0
Hamilton
1
Tauranga
2
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
1
Christchurch
3
Head Office (Web)
0

Features



Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP

Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch is a fully managed Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your growing networks.


Powerful Enterprise Switch Models

The UniFi® Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non-blocking throughput, the 24-port model supports up to 26 Gbps, while the 48-port model supports up to 70 Gbps.




Multi-Site Management

A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.


Optical Fiber Backhaul

Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.


Non-Blocking Throughput

For its total, non-blocking throughput, the 24-port model supports up to 26 Gbps, while the 48-port model supports up to 70 Gbps.


Switching Capacity

The UniFi Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.


Versatile Mounting Options

The UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall or in a rack.



Seamless Integration

The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations - all controlled from a single interface.


Specifications

Total Non-Blocking Throughput 
26 Gbps

Gigabit RJ45 Ports 
24 

SFP+ Ports 
N/A 

SFP Ports 


Switching Capacity 
52 Gbps
Date Created: 07:07, 21-09-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI0426/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Switch-US-24-24-Port-Gigabit-Manage
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Switches Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-24 24-Port Gigabit Managed...
Customer Testimonials - See More