GIVE FEEDBACK

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-Mode Fibre

PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$166 09  +GST $191 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-Mode Fibre

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-Mode Fibre

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-3002BTFC
  • Part #: NETCTS3004
  • UPC:
PB Tech price:PB Tech price:
$16609$19100
 +GST  inc GST

Store Pickup: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 17/12/2019
When will I receive it?
Add To Compare

Four easy payments of $49.18 per fortnight*

Oxipay lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 4 fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select Oxipay as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have an Oxipay account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Oxipay

Six easy payments of $32.79 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

Connection Technology Systems (CTS) CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-X media converter. The CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various ber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional wdm, or a SFP slot for pluggable ber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over ber. CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards.

Besides, it is equipped with some switching features including ow control and store and forward. Additionally,Link Alarm feature enables administrator to monitor the ber link more easily. The installation and operation are simple and straightforward. The operation status can be monitored through a set of
diagnostic LED indicators on the front panel. It is especially designed for network operators, metro Ethernet providers, enterprises, SMB, who have the need of implementing ber optical Ethernet networks over long distance, for FTTX solutions, and are looking for an eortless and reliable 1000Mbps media converter.

- The World-wide Eortless and Reliable Media Converter
- 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size
- Link Alarm
- Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: LAN-3002BTFC Brand: CTS Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.526 kg
PB Part No: NETCTS3004 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-Mode Fibre

  • Brand: CTS
  • MPN: LAN-3002BTFC
  • Part #: NETCTS3004
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $166.09 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$191.00 Including GST
Date Created: 01:35, 08-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS3004/CTS-Gigabit-Media-Converter-101001000Base-TX-RJ45
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

Connection Technology Systems (CTS) CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-X media converter. The CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various ber media including multi-mode, single-mode, SC connector, bi-directional wdm, or a SFP slot for pluggable ber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over ber. CVT-3002-PLUS series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards.

Besides, it is equipped with some switching features including ow control and store and forward. Additionally,Link Alarm feature enables administrator to monitor the ber link more easily. The installation and operation are simple and straightforward. The operation status can be monitored through a set of
diagnostic LED indicators on the front panel. It is especially designed for network operators, metro Ethernet providers, enterprises, SMB, who have the need of implementing ber optical Ethernet networks over long distance, for FTTX solutions, and are looking for an eortless and reliable 1000Mbps media converter.

- The World-wide Eortless and Reliable Media Converter
- 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size
- Link Alarm
- Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16

Specifications

Date Created: 01:35, 08-12-2019
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETCTS3004/CTS-Gigabit-Media-Converter-101001000Base-TX-RJ45
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Media Converters CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to...
Customer Testimonials - See More