GIVE FEEDBACK

HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$407 83  +GST $469 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Generating Print Page

HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

  • Brand: HPE
  • MPN: JD118B
  • Part #: NETHPE1182
  • UPC:885631249604
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$407 83 $469 00
 +GST  inc GST


Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 03/08/2021 When will I receive it?

Six easy payments of $80.51 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Five easy payments of $96.61 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Finance from $4.72 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

HPE JD118B is a HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver. It's a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex
Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

Specifications

Type

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

850 nm

Cabling distance (maximum)

- FDDI Grade distance = 220m
- OM1 = 275m
- OM2 = 500m
- OM3 = Not Specified by standard

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Weight

0.04 lb

Manufacturer Part No: JD118B Brand: HPE Product Type: -
UPC 885631249604 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.012 kg
PB Part No: NETHPE1182 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review while signed in and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

  • Brand: HPE
  • MPN: JD118B
  • Part #: NETHPE1182
  • UPC:885631249604
PB Tech price: $407.83 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$469.00 Including GST
Date Created: 21:29, 28-07-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPE1182/HPE-X120-1G-SFP-LC-SX-Transceiver
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Hornby
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

HPE JD118B is a HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver. It's a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex
Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

Specifications

Type

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

850 nm

Cabling distance (maximum)

- FDDI Grade distance = 220m
- OM1 = 275m
- OM2 = 500m
- OM3 = Not Specified by standard

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Weight

0.04 lb

Date Created: 21:29, 28-07-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPE1182/HPE-X120-1G-SFP-LC-SX-Transceiver
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Customer Testimonials - See More