GIVE FEEDBACK

LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)

LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$63 48  +GST $73 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)

LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC...

  • Brand: LevelOne
  • MPN: SFP-3001
  • Part #: NETLEL3001
  • UPC:878742008604
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$63 48 $73 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 10/11/2020 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $15.04 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $12.53 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Features

Key Features

- 850nm VCSEL
- Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
- Single +3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
- AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
- Duplex LC Connector
- Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
- Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
- No configuration or installation software required
- Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specifications

Package Contents
SFP-3001

Brand
LevelOne
Manufacturer Part No: SFP-3001 Brand: LevelOne Product Type: -
UPC 878742008604 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.1 kg
PB Part No: NETLEL3001 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode SFP Transceiver SX (MM 500m), Duplex LC antenna and PoE (PoE Injector Included)

  • Brand: LevelOne
  • MPN: SFP-3001
  • Part #: NETLEL3001
  • UPC:878742008604
PB Tech price: $63.48 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$73.00 Including GST
Date Created: 08:28, 31-10-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLEL3001/LevelOne-SFP-3001-Gigabit-Ethernet-125G-Multi-mode
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

Key Features

- 850nm VCSEL
- Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
- Single +3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
- AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
- Duplex LC Connector
- Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
- Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
- No configuration or installation software required
- Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specifications

Package Contents
SFP-3001

Brand
LevelOne
Date Created: 08:28, 31-10-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLEL3001/LevelOne-SFP-3001-Gigabit-Ethernet-125G-Multi-mode
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers LevelOne SFP-3001 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) Multi-mode...
Customer Testimonials - See More