GIVE FEEDBACK

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8 x PoE++ (Max 660W) and 4 x SFP+, USP-RPS Power Redundancy

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8 x PoE++ (Max 660W) and 4 x SFP+, USP-RPS Power Redundancy
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$1,935 66  +GST $2,226 01  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8 x PoE++ (Max 660W) and 4 x SFP+, USP-RPS Power Redundancy

Rackmountable, 802.3af/at/bt
FREIGHT FREE

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8...

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: USW-PRO-48-POE
  • Part #: SWHUBI848660
  • UPC:817882028356
  • Form Factor:1U Rack
  • 10 Gigabit:Yes
  • 10 Gigabit Ports:2 Ports
  • Management Level:Managed L3
  • Number of Ports:52 Ports
  • PoE:Yes
  • PoE Ports:48 Ports
  • PoE Budget:660 Watts
  • View more
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$1,935 66 $2,226 01
 +GST  inc GST
Hurry, only 5 units left!

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships today When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Pay only $1,042.79 and then five easy payments of $250.00 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Finance from $19.77 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

COMBO DEALS: Buy Together and SAVE!

Save even more by creating your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+...
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8 x PoE++ (Max 660W) and 4 x SFP+, USP-RPS Power RedundancyUbiquiti UniFi Dream Machine PROUbiquiti UniFi CKG2-RM Rackmount Kit for Cloud Key Gen2Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack
Total:
$2,96151
 +GST
$3,40574
 inc GST
Buy together and save $27.73$31.89
This item: Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8...
$1,935.66 +GST$2,226.01 inc GST
Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine PRO  View Product
$722.26$830.60 $703.25 +GST$808.74 inc GST(Buy together and save $19.01$21.86)
Ubiquiti UniFi CKG2-RM Rackmount Kit for Cloud Key Gen2  View Product
$174.27$200.41 $169.69 +GST$195.14 inc GST(Buy together and save $4.58$5.27)
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Fiber Module 10Gbps SFP+, Single-Mode, LC, 1310nm, 10km, 2-Pack  View Product
$157.05$180.61 $152.91 +GST$175.85 inc GST(Buy together and save $4.14$4.76)

Features

Ubiquiti UniFi Durable Gen2 Switch with Hi-power 802.3bt PoE Support. The Ubiquiti USW-Pro-48-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Forty PoE+ and eight PoE++ RJ45 ethernet ports have total 600W PoE budget, and four SFP+ ports offer 10Gbps uplink options. Near-silent cooling and a 1.3" touch LCM.

In addition to Layer 2 switching protocols and features, the UniFi Pro PoE Switch offers Layer 3 capabilities*, such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server functionality.

Note: Layer3 will be included in later software release

The UniFi Pro PoE Switch supports an external DC input interface, the proprietary USP RPS interface, as a redundant power feature for backup if the internal PSU fails.

- 48 Port Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE
- SFP+ Ports for 10G Links
- Integrated Fans for Near-Silent Cooling
- Manage Your Networks from a Single Control Plane
- Intuitive and Robust Configuration, Control and Monitoring
- Remote Firmware Upgrade
- Users and Guests
- Guest Portal/Hotspot Support

Specifications

Manufacturer's Code 

USW-Pro-48-POE-AU

Dimensions 

442.4 x 399.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 15.73 x 1.72")

Weight 

6.25 kg (13.78 lb), With Brackets 6.34 kg (13.98 lb)

Interfaces Networking

(48) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (4) 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports

Management 

Ethernet In-Band

Total Non-Blocking Throughput 

88 Gbps

Switching Capacity 

176 Gbps

Forwarding Rate 

130.944 Mpps

Power Method 

Universal Input 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz, USP RPS DC Input 52VDC, 11.54A; 11.5VDC, 5.22A

Power Supply 

AC/DC, Internal, 660W

Voltage Range 

100 to 240VAC

Max Power Consumption (Excluding PoE Output) 

60W

LEDs 

System Status, RJ45 Data Ports PoE; Speed/Link/Activity, SFP+ Data Ports Link/Activity

ESD/EMP Protection 

Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV

Shock and Vibration 

ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

Operating Temperature 

-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)

Operating Humidity 

10 - 90% Noncondensing

Certifications 

CE, FCC, IC

Total Available PoE 

600W

PoE Interfaces Ports

1-40 PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-), Ports 41-48 60W PoE++ IEEE 802.3bt (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-) (Pair B 4 , 5+; 7, 8-)

Max. PoE Wattage per Port by PSE 

802.3at 32W, 802.3bt 64W

Voltage Range 

802.3af 44-57V, 802.3at/bt 50-57V

Manufacturer Part No: USW-PRO-48-POE Brand: Ubiquiti Product Type: -
UPC 817882028356 Product Family: UniFi Switch Gen2 Shipping Weight: 7.192 kg
PB Part No: SWHUBI848660 Product Model: USW-Pro-48-POE

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 40 x PoE/PoE+, 8 x PoE++ (Max 660W) and 4 x SFP+, USP-RPS Power Redundancy

Rackmountable, 802.3af/at/bt
  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: USW-PRO-48-POE
  • Part #: SWHUBI848660
  • UPC:817882028356
PB Tech price: $1,935.66 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$2,226.01 Including GST
Date Created: 05:37, 01-12-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI848660/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Switch-Gen2-USW-Pro-48-POE-48-Port
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
8
Christchurch Central
0

Features

Ubiquiti UniFi Durable Gen2 Switch with Hi-power 802.3bt PoE Support. The Ubiquiti USW-Pro-48-POE is a configurable Gigabit Layer2 and Layer3 switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Forty PoE+ and eight PoE++ RJ45 ethernet ports have total 600W PoE budget, and four SFP+ ports offer 10Gbps uplink options. Near-silent cooling and a 1.3" touch LCM.

In addition to Layer 2 switching protocols and features, the UniFi Pro PoE Switch offers Layer 3 capabilities*, such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server functionality.

Note: Layer3 will be included in later software release

The UniFi Pro PoE Switch supports an external DC input interface, the proprietary USP RPS interface, as a redundant power feature for backup if the internal PSU fails.

- 48 Port Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE
- SFP+ Ports for 10G Links
- Integrated Fans for Near-Silent Cooling
- Manage Your Networks from a Single Control Plane
- Intuitive and Robust Configuration, Control and Monitoring
- Remote Firmware Upgrade
- Users and Guests
- Guest Portal/Hotspot Support

Specifications

Manufacturer's Code 

USW-Pro-48-POE-AU

Dimensions 

442.4 x 399.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 15.73 x 1.72")

Weight 

6.25 kg (13.78 lb), With Brackets 6.34 kg (13.98 lb)

Interfaces Networking

(48) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (4) 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports

Management 

Ethernet In-Band

Total Non-Blocking Throughput 

88 Gbps

Switching Capacity 

176 Gbps

Forwarding Rate 

130.944 Mpps

Power Method 

Universal Input 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz, USP RPS DC Input 52VDC, 11.54A; 11.5VDC, 5.22A

Power Supply 

AC/DC, Internal, 660W

Voltage Range 

100 to 240VAC

Max Power Consumption (Excluding PoE Output) 

60W

LEDs 

System Status, RJ45 Data Ports PoE; Speed/Link/Activity, SFP+ Data Ports Link/Activity

ESD/EMP Protection 

Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV

Shock and Vibration 

ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

Operating Temperature 

-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)

Operating Humidity 

10 - 90% Noncondensing

Certifications 

CE, FCC, IC

Total Available PoE 

600W

PoE Interfaces Ports

1-40 PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-), Ports 41-48 60W PoE++ IEEE 802.3bt (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-) (Pair B 4 , 5+; 7, 8-)

Max. PoE Wattage per Port by PSE 

802.3at 32W, 802.3bt 64W

Voltage Range 

802.3af 44-57V, 802.3at/bt 50-57V

Date Created: 05:37, 01-12-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHUBI848660/Ubiquiti-UniFi-Switch-Gen2-USW-Pro-48-POE-48-Port
Home Networking Switches Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Gen2 USW-Pro-48-POE 48-Port...
Customer Testimonials - See More