GIVE FEEDBACK

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$312 17  +GST $359 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Generating Print Page

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

  • Brand: HPE
  • MPN: J4858D
  • Part #: NETHPC4858
  • UPC:190017245836
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$312 17 $359 00
 +GST  inc GST


Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 06/08/2021 When will I receive it?

Six easy payments of $61.63 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Five easy payments of $73.95 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Finance from $3.78 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

- Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
- Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
- Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Specifications

Actual Weight

.70 oz

Compatibility Notes

Designed For:
Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2620-24, 2620-24 Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2915-8G-PoE, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module
HPE 1820-24G, 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W), 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, EP Redundant Management Module, HP 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch
HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G

Connectivity

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Contents

Transceiver, documentation

Performance

Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Physical Dimensions

0.5"h x 0.6"w x 2.1"d

Ports/Connectors

(1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode

Protocols

Networking Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Manufacturer Part No: J4858D Brand: HPE Product Type: -
UPC 190017245836 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.1 kg
PB Part No: NETHPC4858 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review while signed in and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

  • Brand: HPE
  • MPN: J4858D
  • Part #: NETHPC4858
  • UPC:190017245836
PB Tech price: $312.17 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$359.00 Including GST
Date Created: 01:05, 01-08-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPC4858/HPE-X121-1G-SFP-LC-SX-Transceiver
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Hornby
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

- Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
- Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
- Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Specifications

Actual Weight

.70 oz

Compatibility Notes

Designed For:
Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2620-24, 2620-24 Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2915-8G-PoE, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module
HPE 1820-24G, 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W), 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, EP Redundant Management Module, HP 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch
HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G

Connectivity

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Contents

Transceiver, documentation

Performance

Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Physical Dimensions

0.5"h x 0.6"w x 2.1"d

Ports/Connectors

(1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode

Protocols

Networking Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Date Created: 01:05, 01-08-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETHPC4858/HPE-X121-1G-SFP-LC-SX-Transceiver
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Customer Testimonials - See More