GIVE FEEDBACK

LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$257 39  +GST $296 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

  • Brand: LevelOne
  • MPN: FNC-0115
  • Part #: NETLEL0115
  • UPC:
  • Number of Ports:2
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$257 39 $296 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 04/11/2020 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $60.98 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $50.81 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Finance from $3.24 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

24 months interest FREE available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

LevelOne FNC-0115

PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

Product Code: FNC-0115

 

100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Express Card (SC)

  • High-Speed PCI-Express Card
  • Supports 200Mbps Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • On-board IP header verification and TCP/UDP checksum offload
  • Supports 9K Jumbo Frame Rate
  • Wake-on-LAN
  • Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE)
  • Multi-Boot Agent (MBA)
  • Remote Program Load (RPL)
  • Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP).
  • Supports Multiple Operating Systems:
    * Novell NetWare 4.1x Server 
    * Novell NetWare DOS Client for ODI 32-bit 
    * Novell NetWare DOS Client for ODI 16-bit 
    * NDIS2 for Microsoft DOS Client 
    * Microsoft Windows 2000 
    * Microsoft Windows XP x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows XP/Server 2003 x64 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Vista x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Vista x64 Edition 
    * Linux for kernel 2.4.x and 2.6.x

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: FNC-0115 Brand: LevelOne Product Type: -
UPC - Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.2 kg
PB Part No: NETLEL0115 Product Model: -

Warranty: 24 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

  • Brand: LevelOne
  • MPN: FNC-0115
  • Part #: NETLEL0115
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $257.39 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$296.00 Including GST
Date Created: 20:07, 26-10-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLEL0115/LevelOne-FNC-0115-PCI-Express-100BASE-FX-Multi-mod
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
North Shore
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
0

Features

LevelOne FNC-0115

PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic, SC

Product Code: FNC-0115

 

100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Express Card (SC)

  • High-Speed PCI-Express Card
  • Supports 200Mbps Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • On-board IP header verification and TCP/UDP checksum offload
  • Supports 9K Jumbo Frame Rate
  • Wake-on-LAN
  • Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE)
  • Multi-Boot Agent (MBA)
  • Remote Program Load (RPL)
  • Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP).
  • Supports Multiple Operating Systems:
    * Novell NetWare 4.1x Server 
    * Novell NetWare DOS Client for ODI 32-bit 
    * Novell NetWare DOS Client for ODI 16-bit 
    * NDIS2 for Microsoft DOS Client 
    * Microsoft Windows 2000 
    * Microsoft Windows XP x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows XP/Server 2003 x64 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Vista x86 Edition 
    * Microsoft Windows Vista x64 Edition 
    * Linux for kernel 2.4.x and 2.6.x

Specifications

Date Created: 20:07, 26-10-2020
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/NETLEL0115/LevelOne-FNC-0115-PCI-Express-100BASE-FX-Multi-mod
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Network Cards (NIC) LevelOne FNC-0115 PCI Express 100BASE-FX Multi-mode...
Customer Testimonials - See More