GIVE FEEDBACK

Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch L3, 24-port RJ-45, 2 Ports Combo SFP+ RJ-45 10G

Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch L3, 24-port RJ-45, 2 Ports Combo SFP+ RJ-45 10G
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Reviews
  • Q & A
  • Accessories

Generating Print Page

Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch L3, 24-port RJ-45, 2 Ports Combo SFP+ RJ-45 10G

Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch L3, 24-port RJ-45, 2 Ports Combo SFP+ RJ-45...

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: SG350XG-24T-K9-AU
  • Part #: SWHCIS350242
  • UPC:
  • Form Factor:1U Rackmount
  • Management Level:Managed L3
  • Number of Ports:24 Ports
  • PoE:No
  • PoE Ports:0 Ports
  • PoE Budget:0 Watts
  • Stacking:Yes
  • Uplink Ports:2
  • View more

Features

Get Powerful Features and Performance

Deploy 10-Gigabit Ethernet, stacking, and advanced capabilities for a fast and reliable network. Easy to set up and use, our 350X Series Switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for businesses and help create a more productive, better-connected workforce.


Features and Capabilities

Get the advanced security management capabilities and network features you need to support business-class data, voice, security, and wireless services. Our switches support long-term investments and advanced features, such as all 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, quality of service, Layer 3 static routing, and IPv6. The Cisco 350X Series offers:


Affordable 10-Gigabit Ethernet


10-Gigabit Ethernet delivers 10x performance increase to your network and enables higher productivity and business efficiency. Cisco 350X Series breaks the barrier of 10-Gigabit Ethernet adoptions with exceptional affordability.


Superior Reliability and Resiliency

Keep your network running so your business never slows down. The 350X Series offers:
- Stacking capabilities
- Dual images
- Advanced availability protocols


Energy Efficiency

A variety of energy saving features, including energy detect, cable length detection, and Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) provide an eco-friendly and cost-effective network solution without compromising performance.


Advanced Features

Our 350X Switches include capabilities and management options you need to support applications today and in the future. Examples include:
- Strong security
- Advanced QoS
- Comprehensive IPv6 support
- Layer 3 dynamic routing
- True stacking


Peace of Mind


All 350X Series Switches are protected for the life of the product by the Cisco Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, including next-business-day advance replacement (where available).

Specifications

Product Name
SG350XG-24T

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets)
357.12

Switching Capacity (Gbps)
480.0

Hardware stack
Up to 4 units in a stack. Up to 208 ports managed as a single system with hardware failover.

High availability
Fast stack failover delivers minimal traffic loss.

Plug-and-play stacking configuration/management
Master/backup for resilient stack control
Autonumbering
Hot swap of units in stack
Ring and chain stacking options
Autostacking port speed
Flexible stacking port options

High-speed stack interconnects

Cost-effective high-speed 10G fiber and copper interfaces

Priority levels
8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict Priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/ToS/DSCP based; DiffServ; classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS
Queue assignment based on differentiated services code point (DSCP) and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and ingress rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow based

Congestion avoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to minimize and prevent global TCP loss synchronization.

Web user interface
Built-in switch configuration utility for easy browser-based device configuration (HTTP/HTTPS). Supports configuration, system dashboard, system maintenance, and monitoring.

SNMP
SNMP versions 1, 2c, and 3 with support for traps and SNMP v3 user-based security model (USM)

Energy Detect
Automatically turns power off on RJ-45 port when detecting link down. Active mode is resumed without loss of any packets when the switch detects the link is up.

Cable length detection

Adjusts the signal strength based on the cable length. Reduces the power consumption for cable shorter than 10m. Supported on Gigabit Ethernet models.

EEE compliant (802.3az)

Supports IEEE 802.3az on all Gigabit copper ports.

Disable port LEDs

LEDs can be manually turned off to save on energy.

Jumbo frames
Frame sizes up to 10K bytes. The default MTU is 2K.

MAC table
64K addresses.

Total System Ports
22 XG copper + 2 combo XG copper/SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

RJ-45 Ports
22 XG

Combo Ports (RJ-45 + SFP)
2 combo XG copper/SFP+

USB slot
For file-management purposes

Buttons
Reset button

Cabling type
Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 6e or better; fiber options (SMF and MMF); coaxial SFP+

LEDs
System, Master, Stack ID, Link/Speed per port

Flash
256 MB

CPU
800 MHz (Dual-core) ARM

CPU memory
512 MB

Unit Dimensions
440 x 44 x 350 mm

Unit Weight
5.57 kg

Power
100-240V 47-63 Hz, internal, universal

Certification
UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature
SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-48T, SG350XG-2F10
32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)

Storage temperature
-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity
10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity
10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Fan (Number)
4

Acoustic Noise
0°C-30°C: 40.7dB
50°C: 51.7dB

MTBF @ 40°C (Hours)
229,393

Package Contents
- Cisco Small Business 350X Series Stackable Managed Switch
- Power cord
- Mounting kit included with all models
- Serial cable
- Quick Start Guide

Minimum Requirements
- Web browser: Mozilla Firefox version 8 or later; Microsoft Internet Explorer version 7 or later, Safari, Chrome
- Category 6a Ethernet network cable for 10 Gig speeds at up to 100m
- TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed
Manufacturer Part No: SG350XG-24T-K9-AU Brand: Cisco Product Type: Stackable Managed Switch
UPC - Product Family: 350X Series Shipping Weight: 1 kg
PB Part No: SWHCIS350242 Product Model: SG350XG-24T

Warranty: 60 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Accessories

PB Part NoProduct NameAvailable StockPrice
NETCIS1022Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module Enterprise-Class
PB TECH: 0
SUPPLIER: 20+
$1,711.30 +GST$1,968.00 inc GST
CABCIS1095716Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Network Cable - 1 m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFP+ - 1 x SFP+
PB TECH: 0
SUPPLIER: 14
$103.48 +GST$119.00 inc GST

Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch L3, 24-port RJ-45, 2 Ports Combo SFP+ RJ-45 10G

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: SG350XG-24T-K9-AU
  • Part #: SWHCIS350242
  • UPC:
PB Tech price: $6,258.26 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$7,197.00 Including GST
Date Created: 06:17, 22-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHCIS350242/Cisco-350X-Series-SG350XG-24T-Stackable-Managed-Sw
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

Get Powerful Features and Performance

Deploy 10-Gigabit Ethernet, stacking, and advanced capabilities for a fast and reliable network. Easy to set up and use, our 350X Series Switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for businesses and help create a more productive, better-connected workforce.


Features and Capabilities

Get the advanced security management capabilities and network features you need to support business-class data, voice, security, and wireless services. Our switches support long-term investments and advanced features, such as all 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, quality of service, Layer 3 static routing, and IPv6. The Cisco 350X Series offers:


Affordable 10-Gigabit Ethernet


10-Gigabit Ethernet delivers 10x performance increase to your network and enables higher productivity and business efficiency. Cisco 350X Series breaks the barrier of 10-Gigabit Ethernet adoptions with exceptional affordability.


Superior Reliability and Resiliency

Keep your network running so your business never slows down. The 350X Series offers:
- Stacking capabilities
- Dual images
- Advanced availability protocols


Energy Efficiency

A variety of energy saving features, including energy detect, cable length detection, and Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) provide an eco-friendly and cost-effective network solution without compromising performance.


Advanced Features

Our 350X Switches include capabilities and management options you need to support applications today and in the future. Examples include:
- Strong security
- Advanced QoS
- Comprehensive IPv6 support
- Layer 3 dynamic routing
- True stacking


Peace of Mind


All 350X Series Switches are protected for the life of the product by the Cisco Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, including next-business-day advance replacement (where available).

Specifications

Product Name
SG350XG-24T

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets)
357.12

Switching Capacity (Gbps)
480.0

Hardware stack
Up to 4 units in a stack. Up to 208 ports managed as a single system with hardware failover.

High availability
Fast stack failover delivers minimal traffic loss.

Plug-and-play stacking configuration/management
Master/backup for resilient stack control
Autonumbering
Hot swap of units in stack
Ring and chain stacking options
Autostacking port speed
Flexible stacking port options

High-speed stack interconnects

Cost-effective high-speed 10G fiber and copper interfaces

Priority levels
8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict Priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/ToS/DSCP based; DiffServ; classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS
Queue assignment based on differentiated services code point (DSCP) and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and ingress rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow based

Congestion avoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to minimize and prevent global TCP loss synchronization.

Web user interface
Built-in switch configuration utility for easy browser-based device configuration (HTTP/HTTPS). Supports configuration, system dashboard, system maintenance, and monitoring.

SNMP
SNMP versions 1, 2c, and 3 with support for traps and SNMP v3 user-based security model (USM)

Energy Detect
Automatically turns power off on RJ-45 port when detecting link down. Active mode is resumed without loss of any packets when the switch detects the link is up.

Cable length detection

Adjusts the signal strength based on the cable length. Reduces the power consumption for cable shorter than 10m. Supported on Gigabit Ethernet models.

EEE compliant (802.3az)

Supports IEEE 802.3az on all Gigabit copper ports.

Disable port LEDs

LEDs can be manually turned off to save on energy.

Jumbo frames
Frame sizes up to 10K bytes. The default MTU is 2K.

MAC table
64K addresses.

Total System Ports
22 XG copper + 2 combo XG copper/SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

RJ-45 Ports
22 XG

Combo Ports (RJ-45 + SFP)
2 combo XG copper/SFP+

USB slot
For file-management purposes

Buttons
Reset button

Cabling type
Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 6e or better; fiber options (SMF and MMF); coaxial SFP+

LEDs
System, Master, Stack ID, Link/Speed per port

Flash
256 MB

CPU
800 MHz (Dual-core) ARM

CPU memory
512 MB

Unit Dimensions
440 x 44 x 350 mm

Unit Weight
5.57 kg

Power
100-240V 47-63 Hz, internal, universal

Certification
UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature
SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-48T, SG350XG-2F10
32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)

Storage temperature
-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity
10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity
10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Fan (Number)
4

Acoustic Noise
0°C-30°C: 40.7dB
50°C: 51.7dB

MTBF @ 40°C (Hours)
229,393

Package Contents
- Cisco Small Business 350X Series Stackable Managed Switch
- Power cord
- Mounting kit included with all models
- Serial cable
- Quick Start Guide

Minimum Requirements
- Web browser: Mozilla Firefox version 8 or later; Microsoft Internet Explorer version 7 or later, Safari, Chrome
- Category 6a Ethernet network cable for 10 Gig speeds at up to 100m
- TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed
Date Created: 06:17, 22-01-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHCIS350242/Cisco-350X-Series-SG350XG-24T-Stackable-Managed-Sw
Home Networking Switches Cisco 350X Series SG350XG-24T Stackable Managed Switch...
Customer Testimonials - See More