GIVE FEEDBACK

NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)

NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$596 52  +GST $686 00  inc GST
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Reviews
  • Q & A

Generating Print Page

NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)

NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)

  • Brand: Netgear
  • MPN: AXM761-10000S
  • Part #: SWHNGR1064839
  • UPC:606449064131
PB Tech price: PB Tech price:
$596 52 $686 00
 +GST  inc GST

Click & Collect: Select your store to check availability
Delivery: Order now and it ships on 16/04/2021 When will I receive it?
Shop in-store: Check store stock levels

Five easy payments of $141.32 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

Six easy payments of $117.76 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Finance from $6.58 per week*

Get what you want at a price you can afford. Choose a finance term below to see the weekly repayment amount and apply online during checkout or in-store.

Choose a Finance Term

*Repayments shown above are indicitive only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Finance Now

No payments or interest for 12 months available*

Q Card / Mastercard is your perfect shopping partner, combining the benefits of a credit card with the added ability to access a range of interest-free deals and payment holidays.

Learn more about Q Mastercard, apply online for one now, or email finance@pbtech.co.nz to chat with our finance team.

*Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Q Card

Features

Drive Performance
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Brand Name: Netgear
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM761-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: www.netgear.com/
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM761
Product Name: ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product Type: XFP
Input Devices
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Product Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Storage
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Connectivity Media: Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: AXM761-10000S Brand: Netgear Product Type: -
UPC 606449064131 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.043 kg
PB Part No: SWHNGR1064839 Product Model: AXM761

Warranty: 12 months local warranty *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range, multimode)

  • Brand: Netgear
  • MPN: AXM761-10000S
  • Part #: SWHNGR1064839
  • UPC:606449064131
PB Tech price: $596.52 Excluding GSTPB Tech price:$686.00 Including GST
Date Created: 18:06, 12-04-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHNGR1064839/NETGEAR-AXM761-SFP-Transceiver-10GBASE-SR-Short-ra
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Albany
0
Glenfield
0
Queen Street
0
Auckland Uni
0
Penrose
0
Henderson (Express)
0
St Lukes
0
Manukau
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Hornby
0
Head Office (Web)
0
Christchurch Central
0

Features

Drive Performance
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Brand Name: Netgear
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM761-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: www.netgear.com/
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM761
Product Name: ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product Type: XFP
Input Devices
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Product Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Storage
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Connectivity Media: Fibre 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR

Specifications

Date Created: 18:06, 12-04-2021
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.co.nz/product/SWHNGR1064839/NETGEAR-AXM761-SFP-Transceiver-10GBASE-SR-Short-ra
Home Networking Networking Accessories Switch Module NETGEAR AXM761 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (Short range...
Customer Testimonials - See More